Malvern Joggers 10k

2018 Malvern Joggers 10k Race

18/06/2018 Our timing company have notified us of an error in the original results. all timings  have been understated by 37 seconds. A revised results set

The MJ scenic summer evening 10k took place on Wednesday 13th June 2018. Once again the weather was kind to us  and a sold out race had windy but dry conditions.

Thank you to all the runners for entering. I hope you enjoyed the event and we look forward to welcoming you next year. A very special thank you to all of the marshalls and other volunteers for giving up your evening and helping out. It is you who make the race what it is and we couldn’t do it  without you.

The provisonal date for next years’ race is 12th June 2019.

Course Records

Men:      36:59 Bart Thomas (Black Pear Joggers) 2012

Women: 41:55 Shona Crombie-Hicks (Cheltenham & Gloucester Harriers) 2016

2018 Malvern Joggers 10k Race

The MJ scenic summer evening 10k took place on Wednesday 13th June 2018. Once again the weather was kind to us and in windy but dry conditions a new course record was set. The results are published below

Thank you to all the runners for entering. I hope you enjoyed the event and we look forward to welcoming you next year. A very special thank you to all of the marshalls and other volunteers for giving up your evening and helping out. It is you who make the race what it is and we couldn’t do it  without you.

The provisonal date for next years’ race is 12th June 2019.

Course Records

Men:      36:23 Neil Laurenson (Black Pear Joggers) 2018

Women: 41:55 Shona Crombie-Hicks (Cheltenham & Gloucester Harriers) 2016

2018 Malvern Joggers 10k Race

The MJ scenic summer evening 10k took place on Wednesday 13th June 2018. Once again the weather was kind to us and in windy but dry conditions a new course record was set. The results are published below

Thank you to all the runners for entering. I hope you enjoyed the event and we look forward to welcoming you next year. A very special thank you to all of the marshalls and other volunteers for giving up your evening and helping out. It is you who make the race what it is and we couldn’t do it  without you.

The provisonal date for next years’ race is 12th June 2019.

Course Records

Men:      36:23 Neil Laurenson (Black Pear Joggers) 2018

Women: 41:55 Shona Crombie-Hicks (Cheltenham & Gloucester Harriers) 2016

MJ10k_2017

To see a digital version of the 10k route, please click here

Route Description

In Summary: The course is undulating (some might say hilly!) and run mainly over tracks, footpaths and fields There are about 2 miles of tarmac, which make it unsuitable for spikes. Depending on the weather before the event, there may also be some mud! There will be a water station at the halfway point and also at the finish of the race.

In Detail: The start and finish of the race is on Castlemorton Common, approximately 500m or 5-10 min walk from the race HQ at the village school. The course is multi-terrain – mostly hard tracks and tarmac but there are long stretches across fields and uneven ground. Depending on the weather, it may be boggy and wet in places. There will be over 25 marshals on the route and it is well signed, including warning notices for traffic. All the road sections that we are using will be open to traffic, although there should be very few vehicles on these common roads.

The race starts on open common and then passes on to a tarmac road (Hancocks Lane) after the first 200 metres. The first mile of the route is mostly flat. After approximately 1 mile the route turns off the road onto a track to pass beside Millbrook cottage. It then passes by a path through a field to head uphill towards Little Malvern Priory. The route then follows the field boundaries through a series of gates before joining a track just past Malvern Court. The track undulates for a short distance to Underhills Farm. After the farm there is an uphill climb of 0.3 of a mile to the Nook. After this the route continues by track and then across open ground for 0.7 mile to the Swinyard car park. The route then turns right and heads to high point of the course just past Gullet quarry, before turning back through the trees and then downhill for 0.4 mile on the tarmac road across the common. At a crossroads (Drinks Station) the route turns left to pick up a lesser road/track back uphill towards The Nook. After this the route follows the line of the Worcestershire Way link and heads downhill and across fields and rough track for 1 mile before reaching the ford at Hancocks Lane. (There is a footbridge so you don’t need to run through it unless you want to!). The route is then fairly flat for the last run in back along the road to the start/finish on the edge of the common near the B4208.

Race Pos Bib Name Gender Gender Pos AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1 240 Neil Laurenson M 1 SM Black Pear Joggers 37:02 37:02
2 151 Jonathan Barnes M 2 SM Cheltenham and County Harriers 38:19 38:19
3 308 Chris Grubb M 3 SM Unattached 38:59 38:59
4 34 Tony Farnsworth M 4 SM Black Pear Joggers 39:16 39:17
5 123 Jon Newey M 5 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 39:35 39:35
6 55 Steve Beldon M 6 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 40:25 40:25
7 64 James Head M 7 MV40 Tewkesbury Running Club 41:04 41:05
8 304 Hugh Davies M 8 MV40 Worcester AC 41:11 41:12
9 58 Lee Kibble M 9 SM Forest of Dean AC 41:14 41:16
10 229 Sam Payne M 10 SM Unattached 41:18 41:19
11 66 Ian Smith M 11 SM Forest of Dean AC 41:26 41:28
12 194 Matt Fairlamb M 12 SM Worcester AC 41:30 41:31
13 120 David O’brien M 13 MV40 Unattached 41:44 41:44
14 138 Mark Teague M 14 SM Worcester AC 41:54 41:55
15 145 Jack Abbotts M 15 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 42:01 42:02
16 192 Greg Lord M 16 SM Unattached 42:25 42:27
17 252 Jon Mansfield M 17 MV50 Tewkesbury Running Club 42:31 42:32
18 95 Shona Crombie-Hicks F 1 FV45 Tewkesbury Running Club 43:01 43:02
19 205 Clive Andrews M 18 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 43:17 43:19
20 204 Paul Evans M 19 SM Black Pear Joggers 43:37 43:38
21 121 Carloalberto Ratti M 20 SM Unattached 43:45 43:48
22 116 Samuel Burnage M 21 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 44:02 44:03
23 18 Simeon Foreman M 22 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 44:12 44:13
24 125 Marc Heptinstall M 23 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 44:26 44:27
25 298 Adam Grant M 24 SM Malvern Joggers 44:34 44:36
26 284 Andrew Boddy M 25 MV50 Unattached 44:38 44:46
27 119 Andy Crawshaw M 26 MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers 45:00 45:02
28 177 Matthew Downes M 27 SM Unattached 45:06 45:07
29 254 Roly Holt M 28 SM Unattached 45:07 45:09
30 266 Ryan Knight M 29 SM Unattached 45:11 45:13
31 142 Nick Spice M 30 SM Almost Athletes 45:23 45:28
32 98 Kelsham Hanna M 31 MV40 Southamptom AC 45:32 45:35
33 155 Ross Cowley M 32 SM Pershore Plum Plodders 45:32 45:41
34 320 Neil Cartwright M 33 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 45:53 46:00
35 94 Bill Adsett M 34 MV50 Unattached 46:07 46:09
36 300 Karen Lewing F 2 FV35 Unattached 46:05 46:10
37 21 Glen Curran M 35 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 46:19 46:24
38 317 Sally Dring F 3 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 46:35 46:38
39 297 Chris Laws M 36 MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers 46:43 46:46
40 200 Paul Barlow M 37 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 46:46 46:49
41 277 Alison Carr F 4 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 46:49 46:50
42 60 Andy Dingley M 38 MV50 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 46:55 46:56
43 289 Richard Love M 39 MV50 Unattached 46:51 46:58
44 184 Annabelle Mccourt F 5 SF Unattached 47:01 47:04
45 274 Andy Milton M 40 MV40 Unattached 47:08 47:11
46 260 Ian Pollitt M 41 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 47:19 47:23
47 186 Nick Hooper M 42 MV40 Unattached 47:42 47:46
48 267 Kevin Garness M 43 SM Black Pear Joggers 47:54 48:00
49 185 Jim Smith M 44 MV40 Unattached 48:01 48:03
50 69 Kate Le Chevalier F 6 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 48:00 48:08
51 4 Scott Withey M 45 SM Unattached 48:17 48:20
52 96 Sam Eden M 46 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 48:22 48:24
53 42 Gary Duxbury M 47 MV60 Tewkesbury Running Club 48:29 48:32
54 59 David Pound M 48 MV50 Worcester AC 48:36 48:41
55 82 Justin Thomas M 49 MV40 Unattached 48:35 48:52
56 235 Julian Smith M 50 MV40 Unattached 48:40 49:00
57 181 Mike Kennedy M 51 MV40 Almost Athletes 49:02 49:07
58 150 Jack Young M 52 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 49:11 49:12
59 276 Dave Boyd M 53 MV50 Unattached 49:06 49:12
60 178 Emma Millman F 7 FV35 Angels RC 49:13 49:17
61 152 Sarah Kellett F 8 FV35 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 49:32 49:34
62 241 Rupert Needham M 54 MV40 Unattached 49:27 49:35
63 268 Liam Clair M 55 SM Unattached 49:35 49:38
64 323 Stephen Potter M 56 MV50 Unattached 49:42 49:45
65 80 Ken Hanna M 57 SM Unattached 49:27 49:50
66 67 Ollie Hanson M 58 SM Unattached 49:44 49:54
67 114 Liam Cox M 59 MV40 Unattached 49:53 50:01
68 144 Daniel Scolari M 60 SM Black Pear Joggers 49:56 50:01
69 40 Chris Slinger M 61 MV50 Unattached 49:58 50:04
70 76 Dane Palmer M 62 SM Unattached 49:51 50:15
71 162 Mark Seyler M 63 MV50 Malvern Joggers 50:13 50:21
72 52 Martha Worthington F 9 FV35 Malvern Joggers 50:18 50:28
73 88 Kirk Denton M 64 SM Unattached 50:24 50:31
74 91 Adrian Bennett M 65 MV40 Unattached 50:22 50:33
75 303 Richard Millard M 66 SM Unattached 50:31 50:34
76 1 Helen Buckley F 10 FV45 Unattached 50:32 50:35
77 244 Roy Nutbeem M 67 MV50 Unattached 50:28 50:36
78 107 Steve Stanbrook M 68 MV40 Unattached 50:40 50:43
79 118 Jim Hancox M 69 SM Unattached 50:39 50:53
80 6 Jen Cashmore F 11 FV35 Unattached 51:07 51:16
81 45 Jon Bennett M 70 MV40 Unattached 51:18 51:21
82 170 Andrew Houghton M 71 MV50 Unattached 51:14 51:26
83 325 Gary Burkes M 72 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 51:17 51:28
84 36 Tony Martin M 73 MV40 Malvern Joggers 51:29 51:38
85 71 Helen Ciancio F 12 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 51:39 51:47
86 143 Andrew Hughes M 74 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 51:45 51:49
87 148 Paul Heywood M 75 SM Unattached 51:51 51:57
88 147 Alison Webb F 13 FV45 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 51:54 51:58
89 293 Matt Gillen M 76 MV50 Unattached 51:58 51:59
90 253 Neal Maycock M 77 MV40 Unattached 51:59 52:06
91 310 Emma Gill F 14 FV35 Unattached 52:03 52:09
92 102 Cliff Wood M 78 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 52:09 52:19
93 247 Noel Green M 79 MV50 Tewkesbury Running Club 52:26 52:27
94 243 John Bryan M 80 SM Unattached 52:24 52:35
95 14 Pete Scott M 81 MV40 Unattached 52:29 52:43
96 15 Dean Hands M 82 MV50 Unattached 52:30 52:43
97 242 Chris Duckworth M 83 SM Tewkesbury Running Club 52:40 52:44
98 233 Matthew Page M 84 SM Unattached 52:32 52:45
99 287 Martin Williams M 85 SM Unattached 52:44 52:47
100 156 Tony Saunders M 86 MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers 52:59 53:05
101 248 Karen Harrington F 15 FV45 Unattached 53:02 53:08
102 199 Gerald Sanders M 87 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 53:03 53:08
103 16 Andrew Brown M 88 MV40 Malvern Joggers 53:11 53:17
104 172 Callum Aitken M 89 SM Pershore Plum Plodders 53:15 53:24
105 314 Ewelina Skolimowska F 16 SF Black Pear Joggers 53:27 53:35
106 149 Stuart Foreman M 90 SM Unattached 53:43 53:47
107 54 Martin Hollingworth M 91 MV50 Unattached 53:56 53:58
108 183 David Garnett M 92 MV50 Almost Athletes 54:10 54:14
109 65 Richard Oakley M 93 MV50 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 54:05 54:18
110 11 Richard Giddings M 94 SM GoodGym Race Team 54:08 54:21
111 110 Stephen Morris M 95 MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders 54:25 54:44
112 271 Graham Hutchings M 96 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 54:38 54:47
113 309 Rachael Alexander F 17 FV35 Worcester AC 54:41 54:49
114 73 Ed Brandley M 97 MV40 Almost Athletes 54:48 54:56
115 318 Ed Shotton M 98 SM Unattached 54:46 55:04
116 249 Rob Rideout M 99 MV40 Unattached 54:55 55:05
117 161 Alison Walker F 18 SF Black Pear Joggers 55:00 55:15
118 296 David Bousfield M 100 MV40 Unattached 55:14 55:17
119 97 Alex Day F 19 FV35 Unattached 55:11 55:24
120 180 Victoria Kennedy F 20 FV35 Almost Athletes 55:23 55:30
121 103 Mervyn Davis M 101 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 55:32 55:39
122 280 Phil Bell M 102 MV40 Malvern Joggers 55:38 55:41
123 41 Alison Merley F 21 FV55 Malvern Joggers 55:37 55:45
124 198 Sam Marshall M 103 SM Malvern Joggers 55:58 56:02
125 262 Ashley Francis M 104 SM Unattached 55:52 56:05
126 27 Simon Gardner M 105 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 56:02 56:10
127 115 Suzanne Tharme F 22 FV45 Tewkesbury Running Club 56:11 56:12
128 211 Asa Booth M 106 SM Black Pear Joggers 56:10 56:16
129 197 Mike Burton M 107 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 56:09 56:18
130 79 Will Taylor M 108 SM Unattached 55:58 56:20
131 290 Lindsey Goodrum F 23 SF Black Pear Joggers 56:15 56:20
132 202 Margaret Johnson-Myers F 24 FV55 Unattached 56:19 56:22
133 275 Alan Jones M 109 MV50 Unattached 56:31 56:39
134 187 Emily Horton F 25 FV35 Unattached 56:31 56:39
135 305 Steve Jones M 110 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 56:28 56:48
136 273 Paul Hill M 111 SM Unattached 56:35 56:51
137 259 Jon Gray M 112 MV50 Unattached 56:49 56:53
138 232 Gemma Hughes F 26 SF Malvern Joggers 56:47 56:56
139 272 Cherilyn Ford F 27 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 56:50 57:00
140 141 Robin Cottam M 113 SM Unattached 56:53 57:03
141 255 Jason Protheroe M 114 MV50 Malvern Joggers 57:01 57:10
142 193 Paul Lodge M 115 MV50 Unattached 57:15 57:20
143 307 Karen Hinks F 28 FV45 Unattached 57:20 57:27
144 210 Rachel Booth F 29 SF Black Pear Joggers 57:27 57:31
145 87 Susan Hunt F 30 FV45 Bourton Roadrunners Club 57:39 57:46
146 179 Georgina Emile F 31 FV35 Angels RC 57:44 57:48
147 230 Roy Hart M 116 MV60 Malvern Joggers 57:40 57:53
148 216 Anthony Jones M 117 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 57:33 57:54
149 294 Peter Wilson M 118 MV50 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 57:49 57:56
150 190 Neil Griffith M 119 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 57:45 57:58
151 117 Clive Maddock M 120 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 57:39 57:58
152 291 Max Cullen M 121 MV50 Unattached 57:56 58:04
153 257 Clare Maple F 32 FV55 Unattached 57:50 58:05
154 201 Megan James F 33 SF Newent Runners 57:54 58:08
155 111 Brian Henderson M 122 MV60 Unattached 58:00 58:09
156 302 Geoff Heron M 123 MV50 Unattached 58:04 58:10
157 157 Amy Saunders F 34 FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers 58:17 58:22
158 165 Lucy Gallagher F 35 FV45 Malvern Joggers 58:16 58:23
159 264 Julie Hall F 36 FV45 Unattached 58:17 58:27
160 311 Claire Constanduros F 37 FV35 Unattached 58:21 58:27
161 167 Ann Hewlett F 38 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 58:31 58:39
162 299 David Humphreys M 124 SM Unattached 58:38 58:42
163 258 Colin Downey M 125 MV50 Unattached 58:39 58:46
164 158 Paul Samuels M 126 MV50 Bournville Harriers 58:44 58:57
165 222 Liam Quinn M 127 MV40 Unattached 58:48 59:03
166 26 Emma Gardner F 39 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 59:07 59:22
167 99 Ella Hogan F 40 FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers 59:09 59:23
168 176 Stuart Munday M 128 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 59:15 59:24
169 246 Laura Williams F 41 SF Unattached 59:11 59:27
170 225 Emma Breay F 42 FV35 Unattached 59:11 59:27
171 226 Laura Douglas F 43 FV35 Unattached 59:11 59:27
172 224 Gina Addis F 44 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 59:11 59:28
173 188 Andy Husband M 129 MV50 Unattached 59:11 59:29
174 189 Gavin Hole M 130 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 59:14 59:34
175 28 Jonathan Fligelstone M 131 MV60 Malvern Joggers 59:28 59:38
176 90 Ruth Bennett F 45 FV35 Unattached 59:28 59:39
177 19 Ally Pemberton F 46 FV45 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 59:49 59:57
178 306 Jude Rodrigues M 132 MV50 Unattached 59:44 1:00:03
179 164 Peter Mayne M 133 MV60 Malvern Joggers 1:00:10 1:00:20
180 288 Steve Ollis M 134 MV50 Malvern Joggers 1:00:16 1:00:26
181 236 Julia Heron F 47 FV45 Malvern Joggers 1:00:22 1:00:29
182 278 David Capewell M 135 MV50 Worcester AC 1:00:20 1:00:30
183 207 Hannah Talbot F 48 SF Unattached 1:00:19 1:00:37
184 133 Jackie Turner F 49 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:00:29 1:00:48
185 171 Tracy Jackson F 50 FV45 Angels RC 1:00:48 1:00:53
186 160 Rebecca Jones F 51 SF Black Pear Joggers 1:00:44 1:00:59
187 43 Nigel Fain M 136 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 1:00:51 1:01:03
188 127 Teresa Bennett F 52 SF Angels RC 1:00:48 1:01:05
189 322 Rich Bentley M 137 MV40 Unattached 1:00:59 1:01:09
190 295 David George M 138 MV40 Unattached 1:00:51 1:01:11
191 196 Helen Burton F 53 FV55 Black Pear Joggers 1:01:06 1:01:19
192 44 Angela Jordan F 54 FV55 Malvern Joggers 1:01:16 1:01:26
193 139 Laure Pommier F 55 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:01:46 1:01:58
194 9 Neil Thwaites M 139 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:01:51 1:02:02
195 159 Kate Harper F 56 SF Ledbury & District Harriers 1:02:02 1:02:07
196 238 Rachel Sturman F 57 FV55 Unattached 1:02:03 1:02:12
197 282 Usha Hira F 58 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 1:02:10 1:02:21
198 213 Lesley Ashton F 59 FV55 Vegan Runners UK 1:02:31 1:02:44
199 101 Emma Scott F 60 FV35 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 1:02:43 1:02:51
200 316 Ian Probert M 140 MV50 Malvern Joggers 1:02:36 1:02:57
201 166 Catherine Every F 61 FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers 1:03:26 1:03:32
202 33 Matt Jones M 141 SM Unattached 1:03:32 1:03:44
203 227 Richard Warner M 142 MV50 Unattached 1:03:30 1:03:49
204 83 Adam Hampson M 143 MV40 Unattached 1:03:27 1:03:50
205 319 Martin Reohorn M 144 MV50 Droitwich AC 1:03:41 1:03:54
206 86 John Neath M 145 MV50 Unattached 1:03:37 1:04:00
207 228 Bill Griffiths M 146 MV60 Wye Valley Runners 1:03:51 1:04:05
208 136 Edward Underwood-Webb M 147 SM Unattached 1:04:07 1:04:23
209 237 Derek Goodman M 148 MV60 Malvern Joggers 1:04:22 1:04:37
210 22 Amy Stewart F 62 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 1:04:18 1:04:39
211 285 Christopher Barker M 149 MV60 Unattached 1:04:28 1:04:44
212 324 Claire Shacklock F 63 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 1:04:25 1:04:46
213 130 Jon Hawke M 150 MV60 Unattached 1:04:56 1:05:07
214 38 Laura Packer F 64 FV35 Unattached 1:05:15 1:05:22
215 5 Karen Moseley F 65 FV55 Unattached 1:05:37 1:05:50
216 35 Patricia Johnson F 66 FV55 Malvern Joggers 1:05:40 1:05:56
217 132 Andrea Holmes F 67 FV55 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:05:39 1:05:56
218 128 Ian Dennis M 151 MV60 Unattached 1:05:42 1:05:57
219 37 Alex Claxton M 152 SM Unattached 1:05:35 1:06:01
220 135 Darren Wall M 153 MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:06:06 1:06:27
221 208 Sally Talbot F 68 FV55 Unattached 1:06:42 1:07:01
222 286 Claire Gent F 69 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 1:07:04 1:07:21
223 265 Ian Wood M 154 SM Pershore Plum Plodders 1:07:13 1:07:30
224 105 Janet Adsett F 70 FV45 Unattached 1:07:14 1:07:33
225 263 Louise Seeney F 71 FV45 Unattached 1:07:17 1:07:36
226 126 Sarah Leaver F 72 FV55 Angels RC 1:07:31 1:07:49
227 312 Lisa Jenner F 73 FV45 Angels RC 1:07:31 1:07:49
228 283 Kirsty Wilks F 74 SF Unattached 1:08:06 1:08:09
229 217 Catherine Kelly F 75 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 1:08:07 1:08:28
230 39 Julie Herbert F 76 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:08:13 1:08:37
231 203 Mike Wilson M 155 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:08:29 1:08:48
232 70 Shivani Patel F 77 FV35 Unattached 1:08:39 1:08:52
233 56 Olivia Harriman F 78 FV35 Unattached 1:08:40 1:08:53
234 122 Sue Woods F 79 FV55 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:09:25 1:09:43
235 24 Helen Carlisle F 80 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:09:29 1:09:44
236 109 Selina Phelps F 81 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:09:27 1:09:45
237 234 Siana Troop F 82 FV35 Unattached 1:09:35 1:09:48
238 57 Vicky Sims F 83 SF Unattached 1:09:40 1:09:54
239 20 Jason Cox M 156 MV40 Unattached 1:09:49 1:10:09
240 131 Peter Smith M 157 MV60 Wye Valley Runners 1:09:58 1:10:14
241 85 Roy Meadows M 158 MV50 Unattached 1:10:02 1:10:24
242 78 Andy Toogood M 159 MV40 Unattached 1:11:02 1:11:24
243 81 Kyran Phillips M 160 SM Unattached 1:11:01 1:11:24
244 218 Sophie Barnes F 84 FV35 Unattached 1:11:05 1:11:27
245 61 Neil Coleman M 161 MV50 Malvern Joggers 1:11:32 1:11:44
246 93 Lucie Cooper F 85 SF Unattached 1:11:35 1:11:48
247 301 Deborah Band F 86 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 1:11:38 1:11:54
248 62 Lyn Coleman F 87 FV45 Malvern Joggers 1:12:16 1:12:28
249 8 Kay Chambers F 88 FV35 Malvern Joggers 1:12:18 1:12:44
250 321 Debbie Morris F 89 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:12:30 1:12:46
251 231 Sheila Sheringham F 90 FV55 Unattached 1:12:41 1:12:53
252 219 Pat Simmonds F 91 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:12:58 1:13:19
253 13 Helen Robson F 92 FV45 Unattached 1:13:08 1:13:29
254 270 Jane Spicer F 93 FV55 Malvern Joggers 1:13:04 1:13:30
255 292 Judy Finney F 94 FV35 Malvern Joggers 1:13:09 1:13:35
256 281 Marianne Maisey F 95 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 1:13:24 1:13:39
257 315 Anya Lees F 96 SF Black Pear Joggers 1:15:33 1:15:49
258 84 Scott Baldwin M 162 SM Unattached 1:16:48 1:17:12
259 279 Maddie Preston F 97 FV45 Malvern Joggers 1:17:20 1:17:31
260 23 Laura Colyer F 98 SF Unattached 1:17:20 1:17:31
261 221 Dawn Pound F 99 FV45 Unattached 1:17:52 1:18:16
262 134 Fiona Wall F 100 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:17:52 1:18:16
263 215 Suzanne Price F 101 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:17:52 1:18:16
264 17 Hazel Tolley F 102 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:17:51 1:18:17
265 89 Trevor Clark F 163 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:18:09 1:18:27
266 220 Abigail Mellors F 103 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 1:18:08 1:18:34
267 173 Joy Salt F 104 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:18:30 1:18:54
268 251 Shaun Paskin M 164 SM Unattached 1:21:17 1:21:33
269 106 Andy Jarrett M 165 MV50 Unattached 1:21:13 1:21:33
270 30 Claire Rhodes F 105 FV35 Unattached 1:21:30 1:21:45
271 214 Catherine Simpson F 106 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:22:19 1:22:44
272 209 Lance Tombs M 166 MV60 Unattached 1:23:29 1:23:52
273 47 Jo Sprague F 107 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:24:06 1:24:24
274 48 Neil Sprague M 167 MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders 1:24:06 1:24:24
275 77 Simon Bethell M 168 SM Unattached 1:27:01 1:27:23
276 75 Luke Thomas M 169 MV40 Unattached 1:27:02 1:27:24
277 51 Mandy Dennis F 108 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 1:30:16 1:30:27
278 269 Mark Spicer M 170 MV50 Malvern Joggers 1:55:40 1:56:08
Race Pos Bib Name Gender Gender Pos AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1 240 Neil Laurenson M 1 SM Black Pear Joggers 36:23:00 36:23:00
2 151 Jonathan Barnes M 2 SM Cheltenham and County Harriers 37:40:00 37:40:00
3 308 Chris Grubb M 3 SM Unattached 38:20:00 38:20:00
4 34 Tony Farnsworth M 4 SM Black Pear Joggers 38:38:00 38:38:00
5 123 Jon Newey M 5 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 38:57:00 38:57:00
6 55 Steve Beldon M 6 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 39:46:00 39:46:00
7 64 James Head M 7 MV40 Tewkesbury Running Club 40:26:00 40:26:00
8 304 Hugh Davies M 8 MV40 Worcester AC 40:33:00 40:33:00
9 58 Lee Kibble M 9 SM Forest of Dean AC 40:37:00 40:37:00
10 229 Sam Payne M 10 SM Unattached 40:41:00 40:41:00
11 66 Ian Smith M 11 SM Forest of Dean AC 40:49:00 40:49:00
12 194 Matt Fairlamb M 12 SM Worcester AC 40:52:00 40:52:00
13 120 David O’brien M 13 MV40 Unattached 41:05:00 41:05:00
14 138 Mark Teague M 14 SM Worcester AC 41:16:00 41:16:00
15 145 Jack Abbotts M 15 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 41:23:00 41:23:00
16 192 Greg Lord M 16 SM Unattached 41:48:00 41:48:00
17 252 Jon Mansfield M 17 MV50 Tewkesbury Running Club 41:54:00 41:54:00
18 95 Shona Crombie-Hicks F 1 FV45 Tewkesbury Running Club 42:24:00 42:24:00
19 205 Clive Andrews M 18 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 42:40:00 42:40:00
20 204 Paul Evans M 19 SM Black Pear Joggers 42:59:00 42:59:00
21 121 Carloalberto Ratti M 20 SM Unattached 43:09:00 43:09:00
22 116 Samuel Burnage M 21 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 43:24:00 43:24:00
23 18 Simeon Foreman M 22 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 43:34:00 43:34:00
24 125 Marc Heptinstall M 23 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 43:48:00 43:48:00
25 298 Adam Grant M 24 SM Malvern Joggers 43:58:00 43:58:00
26 284 Andrew Boddy M 25 MV50 Unattached 44:07:00 44:07:00
27 119 Andy Crawshaw M 26 MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers 44:23:00 44:23:00
28 177 Matthew Downes M 27 SM Unattached 44:28:00 44:28:00
29 254 Roly Holt M 28 SM Unattached 44:30:00 44:30:00
30 266 Ryan Knight M 29 SM Unattached 44:34:00 44:34:00
31 142 Nick Spice M 30 SM Almost Athletes 44:49:00 44:49:00
32 98 Kelsham Hanna M 31 MV40 Southamptom AC 44:56:00 44:56:00
33 155 Ross Cowley M 32 SM Pershore Plum Plodders 45:02:00 45:02:00
34 320 Neil Cartwright M 33 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 45:21:00 45:21:00
35 94 Bill Adsett M 34 MV50 Unattached 45:30:00 45:30:00
36 300 Karen Lewing F 2 FV35 Unattached 45:31:00 45:31:00
37 21 Glen Curran M 35 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 45:45:00 45:45:00
38 317 Sally Dring F 3 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 45:59:00 45:59:00
39 297 Chris Laws M 36 MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers 46:07:00 46:07:00
40 200 Paul Barlow M 37 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 46:11:00 46:11:00
41 277 Alison Carr F 4 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 46:11:00 46:11:00
42 60 Andy Dingley M 38 MV50 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 46:17:00 46:17:00
43 289 Richard Love M 39 MV50 Unattached 46:20:00 46:20:00
44 184 Annabelle Mccourt F 5 SF Unattached 46:25:00 46:25:00
45 274 Andy Milton M 40 MV50 Malvern Joggers 46:32:00 46:32:00
46 260 Ian Pollitt M 41 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 46:44:00 46:44:00
47 186 Nick Hooper M 42 MV40 Unattached 47:07:00 47:07:00
48 267 Kevin Garness M 43 SM Black Pear Joggers 47:21:00 47:21:00
49 185 Jim Smith M 44 MV40 Unattached 47:25:00 47:25:00
50 69 Kate Le Chevalier F 6 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 47:29:00 47:29:00
51 4 Scott Withey M 45 SM Unattached 47:41:00 47:41:00
52 96 Martin Reed-Darby M 46 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 47:45:00 47:45:00
53 42 Gary Duxbury M 47 MV60 Tewkesbury Running Club 47:53:00 47:53:00
54 59 David Pound M 48 MV50 Worcester AC 48:02:00 48:02:00
55 82 Justin Thomas M 49 MV40 Unattached 48:13:00 48:13:00
56 235 Julian Smith M 50 MV40 Unattached 48:21:00 48:21:00
57 181 Mike Kennedy M 51 MV40 Almost Athletes 48:29:00 48:29:00
58 150 Jack Young M 52 SM Malvern Buzzards Running Club 48:33:00 48:33:00
59 276 Dave Boyd M 53 MV50 Unattached 48:33:00 48:33:00
60 178 Emma Millman F 7 FV35 Angels RC 48:39:00 48:39:00
61 152 Sarah Kellett F 8 FV35 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 48:55:00 48:55:00
62 241 Rupert Needham M 54 MV40 Unattached 48:56:00 48:56:00
63 268 Liam Clair M 55 SM Unattached 48:59:00 48:59:00
64 323 Stephen Potter M 56 MV50 Unattached 49:06:00 49:06:00
65 80 Ken Hanna M 57 SM Unattached 49:11:00 49:11:00
66 67 Ollie Hanson M 58 SM Unattached 49:16:00 49:16:00
67 114 Liam Cox M 59 MV40 Unattached 49:22:00 49:22:00
68 144 Daniel Scolari M 60 SM Black Pear Joggers 49:22:00 49:22:00
69 40 Chris Slinger M 61 MV50 Unattached 49:25:00 49:25:00
70 76 Dane Palmer M 62 SM Unattached 49:36:00 49:36:00
71 162 Mark Seyler M 63 MV50 Malvern Joggers 49:42:00 49:42:00
72 52 Martha Worthington F 9 FV35 Malvern Joggers 49:49:00 49:49:00
73 88 Kirk Denton M 64 SM Unattached 49:52:00 49:52:00
74 91 Adrian Bennett M 65 MV40 Unattached 49:54:00 49:54:00
75 303 Richard Millard M 66 SM Unattached 49:56:00 49:56:00
76 1 Helen Buckley F 10 FV45 Unattached 49:56:00 49:56:00
77 244 Roy Nutbeem M 67 MV50 Unattached 49:57:00 49:57:00
78 107 Steve Stanbrook M 68 MV40 Unattached 50:04:00 50:04:00
79 118 Jim Hancox M 69 SM Unattached 50:14:00 50:14:00
80 6 Nadine Croney F 11 FV35 Unattached 50:37:00 50:37:00
81 45 Jon Bennett M 70 MV40 Unattached 50:43:00 50:43:00
82 170 Andrew Houghton M 71 MV50 Unattached 50:47:00 50:47:00
83 325 Gary Burkes M 72 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 50:49:00 50:49:00
84 36 Tony Martin M 73 MV40 Malvern Joggers 50:59:00 50:59:00
85 71 Helen Ciancio F 12 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 51:08:00 51:08:00
86 143 Andrew Hughes M 74 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 51:10:00 51:10:00
87 148 Paul Heywood M 75 SM Unattached 51:18:00 51:18:00
88 147 Alison Webb F 13 FV45 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 51:19:00 51:19:00
89 293 Matt Gillen M 76 MV50 Unattached 51:20:00 51:20:00
90 253 Neal Maycock M 77 MV40 Unattached 51:28:00 51:28:00
91 310 Emma Gill F 14 FV35 Unattached 51:30:00 51:30:00
92 102 Cliff Wood M 78 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 51:40:00 51:40:00
93 247 Noel Green M 79 MV50 Tewkesbury Running Club 51:49:00 51:49:00
94 243 John Bryan M 80 SM Unattached 51:56:00 51:56:00
95 14 Pete Scott M 81 MV40 Unattached 52:04:00 52:04:00
96 15 Dean Hands M 82 MV50 Unattached 52:04:00 52:04:00
97 242 Chris Duckworth M 83 SM Tewkesbury Running Club 52:05:00 52:05:00
98 233 Matthew Page M 84 SM Unattached 52:06:00 52:06:00
99 287 Martin Williams M 85 SM Unattached 52:09:00 52:09:00
100 156 Tony Saunders M 86 MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers 52:26:00 52:26:00
101 248 Karen Harrington F 15 FV45 Unattached 52:29:00 52:29:00
102 199 Gerald Sanders M 87 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 52:29:00 52:29:00
103 16 Andrew Brown M 88 MV40 Malvern Joggers 52:38:00 52:38:00
104 172 Callum Aitken M 89 SM Pershore Plum Plodders 52:45:00 52:45:00
105 314 Ewelina Skolimowska F 16 SF Black Pear Joggers 52:56:00 52:56:00
106 149 Stuart Foreman M 90 SM Unattached 53:08:00 53:08:00
107 54 Martin Hollingworth M 91 MV50 Unattached 53:20:00 53:20:00
108 183 David Garnett M 92 MV50 Almost Athletes 53:35:00 53:35:00
109 65 Richard Oakley M 93 MV50 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 53:39:00 53:39:00
110 11 Richard Giddings M 94 SM GoodGym Race Team 53:42:00 53:42:00
111 110 Stephen Morris M 95 MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders 54:06:00 54:06:00
112 271 Graham Hutchings M 96 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 54:08:00 54:08:00
113 309 Rachael Alexander F 17 FV35 Worcester AC 54:10:00 54:10:00
114 73 Ed Brandley M 97 MV40 Almost Athletes 54:17:00 54:17:00
115 318 Ed Shotton M 98 SM Unattached 54:25:00 54:25:00
116 249 Rob Rideout M 99 MV40 Unattached 54:26:00 54:26:00
117 161 Alison Walker F 18 SF Black Pear Joggers 54:37:00 54:37:00
118 296 David Bousfield M 100 MV40 Unattached 54:38:00 54:38:00
119 97 Alex Day F 19 FV35 Unattached 54:46:00 54:46:00
120 180 Victoria Kennedy F 20 FV35 Almost Athletes 54:52:00 54:52:00
121 103 Mervyn Davis M 101 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 55:00:00 55:00:00
122 280 Phil Bell M 102 MV40 Malvern Joggers 55:02:00 55:02:00
123 41 Alison Merley F 21 FV55 Malvern Joggers 55:06:00 55:06:00
124 198 Sam Marshall M 103 SM Malvern Joggers 55:23:00 55:23:00
125 262 Ashley Francis M 104 SM Unattached 55:27:00 55:27:00
126 27 Simon Gardner M 105 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 55:31:00 55:31:00
127 115 Suzanne Tharme F 22 FV45 Tewkesbury Running Club 55:34:00 55:34:00
128 211 Asa Booth M 106 SM Black Pear Joggers 55:38:00 55:38:00
129 197 Mike Burton M 107 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 55:40:00 55:40:00
130 79 Will Taylor M 108 SM Unattached 55:41:00 55:41:00
131 290 Lindsey Goodrum F 23 SF Black Pear Joggers 55:42:00 55:42:00
132 202 Margaret Johnson-Myers F 24 FV55 Unattached 55:43:00 55:43:00
133 275 Alan Jones M 109 MV50 Unattached 56:00:00 56:00:00
134 187 Emily Horton F 25 FV35 Unattached 56:00:00 56:00:00
135 305 Steve Jones M 110 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 56:09:00 56:09:00
136 273 Paul Hill M 111 SM Unattached 56:12:00 56:12:00
137 259 Jon Gray M 112 MV50 Unattached 56:14:00 56:14:00
138 232 Gemma Hughes F 26 SF Malvern Joggers 56:18:00 56:18:00
139 272 Cherilyn Ford F 27 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 56:21:00 56:21:00
140 141 Robin Cottam M 113 SM Unattached 56:24:00 56:24:00
141 255 Jason Protheroe M 114 MV50 Malvern Joggers 56:32:00 56:32:00
142 193 Paul Lodge M 115 MV50 Unattached 56:41:00 56:41:00
143 307 Karen Hinks F 28 FV45 Unattached 56:49:00 56:49:00
144 210 Rachel Booth F 29 SF Black Pear Joggers 56:53:00 56:53:00
145 87 Susan Hunt F 30 FV45 Bourton Roadrunners Club 57:07:00 57:07:00
146 179 Georgina Emile F 31 FV35 Angels RC 57:10:00 57:10:00
147 230 Roy Hart M 116 MV60 Malvern Joggers 57:14:00 57:14:00
148 216 Anthony Jones M 117 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 57:16:00 57:16:00
149 294 Peter Wilson M 118 MV50 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 57:18:00 57:18:00
150 190 Neil Griffith M 119 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 57:19:00 57:19:00
151 117 Clive Maddock M 120 MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 57:19:00 57:19:00
152 291 Max Cullen M 121 MV50 Unattached 57:25:00 57:25:00
153 257 Clare Maple F 32 FV55 Unattached 57:26:00 57:26:00
154 201 Megan James F 33 SF Newent Runners 57:30:00 57:30:00
155 111 Brian Henderson M 122 MV60 Unattached 57:30:00 57:30:00
156 302 Geoff Heron M 123 MV50 Unattached 57:31:00 57:31:00
157 157 Amy Saunders F 34 FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers 57:43:00 57:43:00
158 165 Lucy Gallagher F 35 FV45 Malvern Joggers 57:44:00 57:44:00
159 264 Julie Hall F 36 FV45 Unattached 57:48:00 57:48:00
160 311 Claire Constanduros F 37 FV35 Unattached 57:48:00 57:48:00
161 167 Ann Hewlett F 38 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 58:00:00 58:00:00
162 299 David Humphreys M 124 SM Unattached 58:03:00 58:03:00
163 258 Colin Downey M 125 MV50 Unattached 58:07:00 58:07:00
164 158 Paul Samuels M 126 MV50 Bournville Harriers 58:19:00 58:19:00
165 222 Liam Quinn M 127 MV40 Unattached 58:24:00 58:24:00
166 26 Emma Gardner F 39 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 58:44:00 58:44:00
167 99 Ella Hogan F 40 FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers 58:44:00 58:44:00
168 176 Stuart Munday M 128 MV60 Black Pear Joggers 58:45:00 58:45:00
169 246 Laura Williams F 41 SF Unattached 58:49:00 58:49:00
170 225 Emma Breay F 42 FV35 Unattached 58:49:00 58:49:00
171 226 Laura Douglas F 43 FV35 Unattached 58:49:00 58:49:00
172 224 Gina Addis F 44 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 58:49:00 58:49:00
173 188 Andy Husband M 129 MV50 Unattached 58:50:00 58:50:00
174 189 Gavin Hole M 130 MV40 Black Pear Joggers 58:55:00 58:55:00
175 28 Jonathan Fligelstone M 131 MV60 Malvern Joggers 58:59:00 58:59:00
176 90 Ruth Bennett F 45 FV35 Unattached 59:01:00 59:01:00
177 19 Ally Pemberton F 46 FV45 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 59:19:00 59:19:00
178 306 Jude Rodrigues M 132 MV50 Unattached 59:24:00 59:24:00
179 164 Peter Mayne M 133 MV60 Malvern Joggers 59:42:00 59:42:00
180 288 Steve Ollis M 134 MV50 Malvern Joggers 59:48:00 59:48:00
181 236 Julia Heron F 47 FV45 Malvern Joggers 59:50:00 59:50:00
182 278 David Capewell M 135 MV50 Worcester AC 59:51:00 59:51:00
183 207 Hannah Talbot F 48 SF Unattached 59:58:00 59:58:00
184 133 Jackie Turner F 49 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:00:09 01:00:09
185 171 Tracy Jackson F 50 FV45 Angels RC 01:00:14 01:00:14
186 160 Rebecca Jones F 51 SF Black Pear Joggers 01:00:20 01:00:20
187 43 Nigel Fain M 136 MV50 Black Pear Joggers 01:00:24 01:00:24
188 127 Teresa Bennett F 52 SF Angels RC 01:00:26 01:00:26
189 322 Rich Bentley M 137 MV40 Unattached 01:00:30 01:00:30
190 295 David George M 138 MV40 Unattached 01:00:32 01:00:32
191 196 Helen Burton F 53 FV55 Black Pear Joggers 01:00:40 01:00:40
192 44 Angela Jordan F 54 FV55 Malvern Joggers 01:00:47 01:00:47
193 139 Laure Pommier F 55 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:01:19 01:01:19
194 9 Neil Thwaites M 139 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:01:24 01:01:24
195 159 Kate Harper F 56 SF Ledbury & District Harriers 01:01:29 01:01:29
196 238 Rachel Sturman F 57 FV55 Unattached 01:01:33 01:01:33
197 282 Usha Hira F 58 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 01:01:42 01:01:42
198 213 Lesley Ashton F 59 FV55 Vegan Runners UK 01:02:05 01:02:05
199 101 Emma Scott F 60 FV35 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 01:02:12 01:02:12
200 316 Ian Probert M 140 MV50 Malvern Joggers 01:02:19 01:02:19
201 166 Catherine Every F 61 FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers 01:02:54 01:02:54
202 33 Matt Jones M 141 SM Unattached 01:03:05 01:03:05
203 227 Richard Warner M 142 MV50 Unattached 01:03:10 01:03:10
204 83 Adam Hampson M 143 MV40 Unattached 01:03:11 01:03:11
205 319 Martin Reohorn M 144 MV50 Droitwich AC 01:03:15 01:03:15
206 86 John Neath M 145 MV50 Unattached 01:03:21 01:03:21
207 228 Bill Griffiths M 146 MV60 Wye Valley Runners 01:03:26 01:03:26
208 136 Edward Underwood-Webb M 147 SM Unattached 01:03:44 01:03:44
209 237 Derek Goodman M 148 MV60 Malvern Joggers 01:03:58 01:03:58
210 22 Amy Stewart F 62 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 01:04:01 01:04:01
211 285 Christopher Barker M 149 MV60 Malvern Joggers 01:04:05 01:04:05
212 324 Claire Shacklock F 63 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 01:04:07 01:04:07
213 130 Jon Hawke M 150 MV60 Unattached 01:04:28 01:04:28
214 38 Laura Packer F 64 FV35 Unattached 01:04:43 01:04:43
215 5 Karen Moseley F 65 FV55 Unattached 01:05:11 01:05:11
216 35 Patricia Johnson F 66 FV55 Malvern Joggers 01:05:17 01:05:17
217 132 Andrea Holmes F 67 FV55 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:05:18 01:05:18
218 128 Ian Dennis M 151 MV60 Unattached 01:05:18 01:05:18
219 37 Alex Claxton M 152 SM Unattached 01:05:22 01:05:22
220 135 Darren Wall M 153 MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:05:48 01:05:48
221 208 Sally Talbot F 68 FV55 Unattached 01:06:22 01:06:22
222 286 Claire Gent F 69 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 01:06:42 01:06:42
223 265 Ian Wood M 154 SM Pershore Plum Plodders 01:06:51 01:06:51
224 105 Janet Adsett F 70 FV45 Unattached 01:06:54 01:06:54
225 263 Louise Seeney F 71 FV45 Unattached 01:06:57 01:06:57
226 126 Sarah Leaver F 72 FV55 Angels RC 01:07:10 01:07:10
227 312 Lisa Jenner F 73 FV45 Angels RC 01:07:10 01:07:10
228 283 Kirsty Wilks F 74 SF Unattached 01:07:31 01:07:31
229 217 Catherine Kelly F 75 FV35 Black Pear Joggers 01:07:49 01:07:49
230 39 Julie Herbert F 76 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:07:58 01:07:58
231 203 Mike Wilson M 155 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:08:09 01:08:09
232 70 Shivani Patel F 77 FV35 Unattached 01:08:13 01:08:13
233 56 Olivia Harriman F 78 FV35 Unattached 01:08:15 01:08:15
234 122 Sue Woods F 79 FV55 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:09:04 01:09:04
235 24 Helen Carlisle F 80 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:09:05 01:09:05
236 109 Selina Phelps F 81 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:09:07 01:09:07
237 234 Siana Troop F 82 FV35 Unattached 01:09:09 01:09:09
238 57 Vicky Sims F 83 SF Unattached 01:09:15 01:09:15
239 20 Jason Cox M 156 MV40 Unattached 01:09:30 01:09:30
240 131 Peter Smith M 157 MV60 Wye Valley Runners 01:09:35 01:09:35
241 85 Roy Meadows M 158 MV50 Unattached 01:09:45 01:09:45
242 78 Andy Toogood M 159 MV40 Unattached 01:10:45 01:10:45
243 81 Kyran Phillips M 160 SM Unattached 01:10:45 01:10:45
244 218 Sophie Barnes F 84 FV35 Unattached 01:10:48 01:10:48
245 61 Neil Coleman M 161 MV50 Malvern Joggers 01:11:05 01:11:05
246 93 Lucie Cooper F 85 SF Unattached 01:11:09 01:11:09
247 301 Deborah Band F 86 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 01:11:15 01:11:15
248 62 Lyn Coleman F 87 FV45 Malvern Joggers 01:11:49 01:11:49
249 8 Kay Chambers F 88 FV35 Malvern Joggers 01:12:05 01:12:05
250 321 Debbie Morris F 89 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:12:07 01:12:07
251 231 Sheila Sheringham F 90 FV55 Unattached 01:12:15 01:12:15
252 219 Pat Simmonds F 91 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:12:41 01:12:41
253 13 Helen Robson F 92 FV45 Unattached 01:12:50 01:12:50
254 270 Jane Spicer F 93 FV55 Malvern Joggers 01:12:51 01:12:51
255 292 Judy Finney F 94 FV35 Malvern Joggers 01:12:56 01:12:56
256 281 Marianne Maisey F 95 FV45 Black Pear Joggers 01:13:00 01:13:00
257 315 Anya Lees F 96 SF Black Pear Joggers 01:15:10 01:15:10
258 84 Scott Baldwin M 162 SM Unattached 01:16:33 01:16:33
259 279 Maddie Preston F 97 FV45 Malvern Joggers 01:16:52 01:16:52
260 23 Laura Colyer F 98 SF Unattached 01:16:52 01:16:52
261 221 Dawn Pound F 99 FV45 Unattached 01:17:38 01:17:38
262 134 Fiona Wall F 100 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:17:38 01:17:38
263 215 Suzanne Price F 101 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:17:38 01:17:38
264 17 Hazel Tolley F 102 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:17:38 01:17:38
265 89 Trevor Clark M 163 MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:17:48 01:17:48
266 220 Abigail Mellors F 103 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 01:17:55 01:17:55
267 173 Joy Salt F 104 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:18:15 01:18:15
268 251 Shaun Paskin M 164 SM Unattached 01:20:54 01:20:54
269 106 Andy Jarrett M 165 MV50 Unattached 01:20:54 01:20:54
270 30 Claire Rhodes F 105 FV35 Unattached 01:21:07 01:21:07
271 214 Catherine Simpson F 106 FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:22:05 01:22:05
272 209 Lance Tombs M 166 MV60 Unattached 01:23:13 01:23:13
273 47 Jo Sprague F 107 FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:23:45 01:23:45
274 48 Neil Sprague M 167 MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders 01:23:45 01:23:45
275 77 Simon Bethell M 168 SM Unattached 01:26:45 01:26:45
276 75 Luke Thomas M 169 MV40 Unattached 01:26:45 01:26:45
277 51 Mandy Dennis F 108 SF Pershore Plum Plodders 01:29:48 01:29:48
278 269 Mark Spicer M 170 MV50 Malvern Joggers 01:55:29 01:55:29
Pos Race No Name Sex Cat Cat Pos Club Chip Time Finish Time
1 248 Ian Radford M SEN 1 Black Pear Joggers 00:37:43 00:37:45
2 277 Henry SLY M SEN 2 Unattached 00:38:55 00:38:57
3 60 Paul Childs M SEN 3 Black Pear Joggers 00:40:17 00:40:19
4 227 Jon NEWEY M MV40 1 Malvern Joggers 00:40:30 00:40:32
5 288 Mark TEAGUE M SEN 4 WORCESTER AC 00:40:48 00:40:50
6 269 Matt Scriven M MV40 2 Unattached 00:40:56 00:40:58
7 25 Steve BELDON M MV40 3 Malvern Joggers 00:41:00 00:41:03
8 11 Chris ATTWOOD M MV40 4 Black Pear Joggers 00:42:19 00:42:22
9 178 Lee Kibble M SEN 5 Unattached 00:42:33 00:42:36
10 234 Sam Payne M SEN 6 Unattached 00:42:54 00:42:56
11 51 Ian Burke M MV40 5 Unattached 00:42:56 00:43:01
12 190 David LLOYD-RUMENS M SEN 7 Unattached 00:43:26 00:43:27
13 119 David Gresswell M MV50 1 Gloucester AC 00:43:27 00:43:30
14 75 hugh davies M MV40 6 WORCESTER AC 00:43:35 00:43:37
15 68 Shona CROMBIE-HICKS F FV45 1 Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:43:38 00:43:41
16 519 Matt WARNE M SEN 8 Unattached 00:44:02 00:44:07
17 97 PHIL EDWARDS M MV40 7 Unattached 00:44:13 00:44:16
18 7 Clive ANDREWS M MV50 2 Black Pear Joggers 00:44:55 00:44:59
19 152 Roly HOLT M SEN 9 Unattached 00:44:59 00:45:04
20 241 Matt Powell M MV40 8 Gloucester AC 00:45:07 00:45:10
21 523 Phil Weber M MV40 9 AMAZING FEET RC 00:45:14 00:45:17
22 79 Philip DEELEY M SEN 10 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:45:14 00:45:19
23 82 Nigel Dexter M SEN 11 Unattached 00:45:05 00:45:23
24 66 Andy CRAWSHAW M MV50 3 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:45:27 00:45:30
25 141 Lee Henderson M MV40 10 Unattached 00:45:34 00:45:37
26 249 Simon Rea M MV40 11 Unattached 00:45:35 00:45:40
27 94 Nick Eacock M MV40 12 Unattached 00:45:42 00:45:47
28 260 STEVE ROOKE M MV40 13 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:45:51 00:45:55
29 514 Alec VINCENT M MV40 14 Tewkesbury running club 00:46:26 00:46:30
30 216 Matt MOON M SEN 12 Black Pear Joggers 00:46:33 00:46:40
31 102 John Featherstone M MV50 4 Newent Runners 00:46:36 00:46:41
32 263 David Sargeant M MV40 15 Unattached 00:46:41 00:46:46
33 138 David HEMMINGS M MV50 5 Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:46:47 00:46:51
34 283 Ian SUMMERS M MV50 6 Gloucester AC 00:46:49 00:46:53
35 183 Chris Law M MV50 7 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:46:54 00:46:58
36 211 Anna Midgley F FSEN 1 Gloucester AC 00:46:59 00:47:02
37 180 Matt Lancett M MV40 16 Malvern Joggers 00:46:52 00:47:06
38 74 Nic DAUNCEY M MV40 17 Malvern Joggers 00:46:55 00:47:08
39 240 Bob Pope M MV50 8 Evesham Vale Running Club 00:47:11 00:47:16
40 192 Mark Lockley M MV40 18 Unattached 00:47:17 00:47:20
41 1 Nick ADAMS M MV40 19 Black Pear Joggers 00:47:11 00:47:29
42 84 Richard DREWETT M MV50 9 Black Pear Joggers 00:47:25 00:47:33
43 109 Mark Gardiner M MV40 20 Tewkesbury running club 00:47:38 00:47:41
44 286 Rod TAYLOR M MV50 10 DROITWICH AC 00:47:42 00:47:50
45 267 Pete SCOTT M MV40 21 Unattached 00:47:31 00:47:55
46 126 Paul HADLEY M SEN 13 Unattached 00:47:59 00:48:06
47 197 Ryan Lyttle M SEN 14 Unattached 00:47:54 00:48:20
48 95 Sam Eden M SEN 15 Malvern Joggers 00:48:42 00:48:51
49 252 Martin Reed-Darby M SEN 16 Malvern Joggers 00:48:42 00:48:51
50 530 Claudia Wilesmith F FV35 1 Unattached 00:49:06 00:49:09
51 89 Gary DUXBURY M MV60 1 Tewkesbury running club 00:49:10 00:49:14
52 264 Jane Sauer F FV35 2 Tewkesbury running club 00:49:11 00:49:19
53 131 Becky HARDIE F FSEN 2 Black Pear Joggers 00:49:18 00:49:23
54 196 Richard Love M MV50 11 Unattached 00:49:23 00:49:32
55 212 Paul Millsom M MV60 2 Unattached 00:49:33 00:49:42
56 41 Dave BOYD M MV50 12 Unattached 00:49:38 00:49:45
57 128 Jim HANCOX M SEN 17 Unattached 00:49:49 00:49:54
58 278 Barnaby Smith M SEN 18 Unattached 00:49:25 00:49:56
59 26 Natalie Bennet F FV35 3 Malvern Joggers 00:49:53 00:50:00
60 210 Steven Mesham M MV40 22 PRESTEIGNE PACERS 00:49:37 00:50:04
61 113 Rob Gilbert M MV40 23 Black Pear Joggers 00:50:00 00:50:07
62 85 Sally DRING F FV35 4 Black Pear Joggers 00:50:03 00:50:08
63 10 Lucas Ashworth M SEN 19 Unattached 00:50:02 00:50:14
64 285 Neil Taylor M MV40 24 SEVERN AC 00:50:08 00:50:26
65 168 Anthony Jones M MV40 25 Black Pear Joggers 00:50:20 00:50:39
66 27 Aaron Bennett M SEN 20 Gloucester AC 00:50:44 00:50:48
67 187 Tony Lewington M MV60 3 Unattached 00:50:51 00:51:00
68 266 Nigel Scott M MV40 26 Black Pear Joggers 00:51:14 00:51:18
69 18 Simon Barker M MV50 13 Newent Runners 00:51:14 00:51:25
70 23 Philip BAYLEY M MV40 27 Malvern Joggers 00:51:13 00:51:25
71 56 Dan CALE M SEN 21 Unattached 00:51:22 00:51:29
72 225 Rupert Needham M MV40 28 Unattached 00:51:26 00:51:38
73 195 Stephen Loudon M MV50 14 Malvern Joggers 00:51:21 00:51:44
74 30 Anthony BENNETT M MV40 29 Malvern Joggers 00:51:45 00:51:52
75 24 Richard Beetlestone M SEN 22 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:51:42 00:51:54
76 218 Shaun MOONEY M SEN 23 Unattached 00:51:39 00:51:57
77 206 Steve MCNELIS M SEN 24 Black Pear Joggers 00:51:40 00:51:59
78 281 Steve STANBROOK M MV40 30 Unattached 00:51:53 00:52:00
79 28 Adrian Bennett M MV40 31 Unattached 00:51:33 00:52:07
80 88 David Durant M SEN 25 Unattached 00:51:39 00:52:11
81 130 Ken Hanna M SEN 26 Unattached 00:51:45 00:52:12
82 233 Dane Palmer M SEN 27 Unattached 00:51:48 00:52:12
83 511 Rob Vass M SEN 28 Unattached 00:52:07 00:52:17
84 136 Scott HAWKINS M SEN 29 Unattached 00:52:08 00:52:18
85 171 Sam Jones M SEN 30 Unattached 00:52:18 00:52:27
86 276 Chris Slinger M MV50 15 Unattached 00:52:12 00:52:29
87 535 Martin Williams M SEN 31 Unattached 00:52:26 00:52:41
88 173 Steve Keepax M MV40 32 Malvern Joggers 00:52:38 00:52:48
89 213 Julie Mitchell F FV45 2 Malvern Joggers 00:52:39 00:52:48
90 36 Christopher BERRY M MV50 16 Black Pear Joggers 00:52:45 00:52:54
91 282 Wayne STEWART M MV50 17 FOREST OF DEAN AC 00:52:38 00:52:54
92 521 Victoria WATKINS F FV35 5 Black Pear Joggers 00:52:55 00:53:02
93 207 Alison Merley F FV45 3 Malvern Joggers 00:53:02 00:53:12
94 19 Jack Barnes M SEN 32 Unattached 00:53:06 00:53:15
95 261 Keith Ruff M MV60 4 Malvern Joggers 00:53:20 00:53:26
96 42 Richard BRADLEY M MV50 18 Unattached 00:53:40 00:53:49
97 69 Graham CRONEY M MV40 33 Unattached 00:53:49 00:53:54
98 50 Helen BUCKLEY F FV35 6 Unattached 00:53:51 00:53:55
99 239 Lucy Poole F FV45 4 Malvern Joggers 00:53:49 00:53:55
100 175 Shona KELLY F FV35 7 Malvern Joggers 00:53:55 00:54:02
101 52 Gary BURKES M MV40 34 Black Pear Joggers 00:53:51 00:54:08
102 202 Tony Martin M MV40 35 Malvern Joggers 00:53:50 00:54:11
103 243 Tony PRIVITERA M MV50 19 Unattached 00:53:55 00:54:12
104 255 Nichola Robinson F FV35 8 Black Pear Joggers 00:53:57 00:54:14
105 135 Mark HARTLAND M MV40 36 Malvern Joggers 00:53:57 00:54:17
106 522 Alison Webb F FV45 5 Unattached 00:54:13 00:54:17
107 108 Andrew GALLAGHER M MV50 20 Malvern Joggers 00:54:18 00:54:26
108 532 Craig Williams M MV50 21 Unattached 00:54:17 00:54:28
109 284 Neil Talmage M SEN 33 Unattached 00:54:25 00:54:35
110 271 David Shacklock M SEN 34 Black Pear Joggers 00:54:20 00:54:37
111 98 Georgina EMILE F FV35 9 Angels RC 00:54:22 00:54:40
112 537 Scott WITHEY M SEN 35 Unattached 00:54:39 00:54:51
113 22 Matt Bastin M MV40 37 Unattached 00:54:41 00:54:53
114 32 Jon BENNETT M MV40 38 Unattached 00:54:48 00:54:56
115 62 Stephen Clarke M MV40 39 Unattached 00:54:44 00:55:00
116 205 Helen Mcmillan F FV35 10 Unattached 00:54:56 00:55:02
117 125 Daniel GWYNNE M SEN 36 Unattached 00:54:58 00:55:12
118 40 David Bousfield M SEN 37 Unattached 00:55:12 00:55:17
119 77 Alex Day F FV35 11 Unattached 00:55:06 00:55:21
120 199 Alice Malone F FSEN 3 Unattached 00:55:11 00:55:26
121 4 Shelby Alexander M SEN 38 Unattached 00:55:12 00:55:27
122 76 Mark Davies M SEN 39 Unattached 00:55:24 00:55:30
123 55 MIKE BURTON M MV50 22 Black Pear Joggers 00:55:12 00:55:35
124 39 Andrew BOTTOMLEY M MV40 40 Black Pear Joggers 00:55:30 00:55:44
125 245 Jason PROTHEROE M MV40 41 Malvern Joggers 00:55:27 00:55:47
126 185 Kate Le Chevalier M SEN 40 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:55:39 00:55:53
127 160 Greg INNES M MV40 42 Malvern Joggers 00:55:58 00:56:06
128 200 Chris Marks M SEN 41 Unattached 00:55:54 00:56:12
129 49 John Bryan M SEN 42 Malvern Joggers 00:56:04 00:56:14
130 238 Emma Poole F FV45 6 Unattached 00:56:03 00:56:16
131 515 Elaine VINCENT F FV45 7 Tewkesbury running club 00:56:11 00:56:26
132 270 Claire SHACKLOCK F FV35 12 Black Pear Joggers 00:56:15 00:56:31
133 104 Dave Fisher M MV50 23 Unattached 00:56:20 00:56:36
134 208 Victoria Merredy F FSEN 4 Unattached 00:56:33 00:56:46
135 47 Gaynor BRUCE F FV45 8 Unattached 00:56:26 00:56:48
136 292 Adam Thomas M SEN 43 Unattached 00:56:23 00:56:52
137 3 Rachael ALEXANDER F FV35 13 WORCESTER AC 00:56:33 00:56:56
138 275 Ewelina Skolimowska F FSEN 5 Black Pear Joggers 00:56:48 00:56:58
139 58 JOANNE CARTER F FV55 1 Angels RC 00:56:42 00:57:01
140 111 Simon GARDNER M MV50 24 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:56:58 00:57:10
141 117 Robin Gordon M SEN 44 Unattached 00:57:30 00:57:40
142 143 Marc Heptinstall M SEN 45 Unattached 00:57:30 00:57:40
143 219 Stephen Morris M MV40 43 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:57:24 00:57:41
144 538 Cliff WOOD M MV40 44 Black Pear Joggers 00:57:31 00:57:46
145 169 Peter Jones M MV50 25 Newent Runners 00:57:39 00:57:58
146 217 Emily MOONEY F FSEN 6 Unattached 00:57:42 00:58:00
147 112 Barbara Gawlak F FSEN 7 Unattached 00:57:59 00:58:02
148 140 Brian Henderson M MV60 5 Malvern Joggers 00:57:59 00:58:10
149 17 Glenn Barker M MV60 6 Black Pear Joggers 00:57:56 00:58:11
150 65 Carol Cowley F FV55 2 Tewkesbury running club 00:57:44 00:58:11
151 254 Cindy RICHARDS F FV35 14 Black Pear Joggers 00:58:15 00:58:25
152 71 Max Cullen M MV50 26 Unattached 00:58:24 00:58:31
153 182 Suzie LANE F FV45 9 Malvern Joggers 00:58:32 00:58:42
154 229 Wesley OGDEN M MV40 45 Malvern Joggers 00:58:32 00:58:48
155 287 Warwick Taylor M MV50 27 Unattached 00:58:32 00:58:53
156 83 COLIN DOWNEY M MV50 28 Unattached 00:58:50 00:59:00
157 157 Darren HUBBLE M MV40 46 Unattached 00:58:40 00:59:06
158 153 Dan Horsley M SEN 46 Unattached 00:58:58 00:59:14
159 300 Nicholas Tyler M MV40 47 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:59:06 00:59:18
160 167 Alan Jones M MV40 48 Unattached 00:59:16 00:59:23
161 257 Jude Rodrigues M MV40 49 Unattached 00:59:01 00:59:29
162 265 Tony Saunders M MV50 29 Unattached 00:59:24 00:59:39
163 142 Anita Hennessey F FSEN 8 Black Pear Joggers 00:59:37 00:59:43
164 279 Jo SPRAGUE F FV45 10 Unattached 00:59:35 00:59:54
165 149 Paul HILL M SEN 47 Unattached 00:59:50 01:00:05
166 533 Jo Williams F FV45 11 Unattached 01:00:11 01:00:21
167 118 Jon Gray M MV50 30 Unattached 01:00:22 01:00:28
168 237 Deborah Phillips F FV45 12 Black Pear Joggers 01:00:16 01:00:31
169 181 Chris Lane M SEN 48 Unattached 01:00:25 01:00:34
170 198 Clive MADDOCK M MV40 50 Unattached 01:00:11 01:00:40
171 35 Alan Bennion M MV50 31 Unattached 01:00:32 01:00:44
172 29 Annie Bennett F FSEN 9 Unattached 01:00:36 01:00:45
173 107 Cherilyn FORD F FV35 15 Black Pear Joggers 01:00:28 01:00:53
174 289 Rachael Teague F FSEN 10 Malvern Joggers 01:00:57 01:01:03
175 13 Sue Baldwin F FV45 13 Unattached 01:01:01 01:01:07
176 99 ROB EMMERSON M MV50 32 Unattached 01:00:46 01:01:09
177 105 Jonathon Fligestone M MV60 7 Malvern Joggers 01:00:56 01:01:09
178 224 John Neath M MV40 51 Unattached 01:00:46 01:01:14
179 34 Teresa Bennett F FSEN 11 Angels RC 01:00:53 01:01:16
180 262 Rollo RUMFORD M MV60 8 Unattached 01:01:10 01:01:23
181 221 Stuart MUNDAY M MV60 9 Black Pear Joggers 01:01:00 01:01:24
182 155 Dave Howard M MV40 52 Evesham Vale Running Club 01:01:09 01:01:26
183 520 Beth WARREN F FV35 16 Unattached 01:01:08 01:01:27
184 86 Chris Duckworth M SEN 49 Tewkesbury running club 01:01:13 01:01:28
185 220 Avril MUNDAY F FV55 3 Black Pear Joggers 01:01:05 01:01:30
186 250 Chris Reed M SEN 50 Unattached 01:01:24 01:01:41
187 70 Margaret Crosswell F FV55 4 WORCESTER AC 01:01:21 01:01:44
188 133 Georgia HART F FSEN 12 Unattached 01:01:35 01:01:46
189 177 Caz KIBBLE F FV45 14 Evesham Vale Running Club 01:01:37 01:01:50
190 294 Wendy Thompson F FV35 17 Unattached 01:01:27 01:01:57
191 147 Ann HEWLETT F FV45 15 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:01:47 01:02:03
192 101 Nigel FAIN M MV50 33 Black Pear Joggers 01:01:49 01:02:12
193 146 Julia HERON F FV35 18 Malvern Joggers 01:02:06 01:02:13
194 244 Ian Probert M MV50 34 Malvern Joggers 01:02:12 01:02:22
195 246 Rhian Protheroe F FV35 19 Malvern Joggers 01:02:02 01:02:22
196 204 Sian MAXFIELD F FV55 5 Malvern Joggers 01:02:13 01:02:32
197 529 Isla Whitmore F FV35 20 Malvern Joggers 01:02:13 01:02:32
198 151 Sara HOLLOWAY F FV35 21 Black Pear Joggers 01:02:41 01:02:56
199 100 CLAIRE EVANS F FSEN 13 Vegan Runners UK 01:02:50 01:03:18
200 525 Jim WHEATSTONE M MV40 53 Malvern Joggers 01:03:12 01:03:23
201 174 Catherine Kelly F FSEN 14 Black Pear Joggers 01:03:04 01:03:29
202 72 Dawn DARBY F FSEN 15 Redditch Stars 01:03:30 01:03:50
203 57 Helen CARLISLE F FV35 22 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:03:40 01:03:55
204 186 Sarah Leaver F FV45 16 Angels RC 01:03:34 01:03:57
205 46 William Brown M MV40 54 Unattached 01:03:50 01:04:03
206 298 Jack Toogood M SEN 51 Unattached 01:03:54 01:04:20
207 158 Gemma Hughes F FSEN 16 Unattached 01:03:55 01:04:22
208 124 Claire Gwilliam F FV45 17 Angels RC 01:04:02 01:04:25
209 121 Neil GRIFFITH M MV40 55 Unattached 01:03:58 01:04:27
210 161 Anny JAMES F FV45 18 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:04:25 01:04:41
211 201 Sam Marshall M SEN 52 Malvern Joggers 01:04:23 01:04:45
212 273 Tony Simpson M MV50 35 Unattached 01:04:38 01:04:51
213 14 Chris BARBER M MV50 36 Newent Runners 01:04:28 01:04:56
214 137 Claire HAYNES F FSEN 17 Malvern Joggers 01:04:43 01:05:03
215 247 Sean Quinn M SEN 53 Unattached 01:04:43 01:05:12
216 54 Helen BURTON F FV55 6 Black Pear Joggers 01:05:01 01:05:27
217 53 Lucy BURNETT F FV45 19 Unattached 01:05:18 01:05:30
218 8 Mike Anstey M MV60 10 Malvern Joggers 01:05:19 01:05:51
219 45 Alice Brooks F FSEN 18 Unattached 01:05:47 01:06:06
220 193 Philippa Lord F FV35 23 Unattached 01:05:47 01:06:06
221 31 Hannah Bennett F FSEN 19 Gloucester AC 01:06:14 01:06:25
222 539 Sue WOODS F FV55 7 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:06:17 01:06:36
223 542 Helen Ford F FV45 20 Unattached 01:06:20 01:06:37
224 164 Rosalind Jefferies F FV55 8 Unattached 01:06:19 01:06:39
225 110 Emma GARDNER F FSEN 20 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:06:23 01:06:43
226 122 Nick GRIFFITHS M MV50 37 Unattached 01:06:37 01:06:53
227 92 Rebecca Eacock F FV35 24 Unattached 01:06:41 01:07:14
228 209 Jane Mesham F FV45 21 PRESTEIGNE PACERS 01:06:53 01:07:20
229 44 John Brook M MV60 11 Unattached 01:06:56 01:07:29
230 80 Ian Dennis M MV50 38 Unattached 01:07:11 01:07:32
231 115 Amy Gilligan F FSEN 21 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 01:07:32 01:07:54
232 116 Robert Gilligan M MV50 39 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 01:07:32 01:07:55
233 9 Lesley Ashton F FV55 9 Unattached 01:07:34 01:08:02
234 64 Caroline CORBETT F FV45 22 Unattached 01:07:33 01:08:04
235 43 Lynda Broadway F FV45 23 Malvern Joggers 01:07:36 01:08:08
236 12 Scott Baker M MV60 12 Malvern Joggers 01:07:58 01:08:22
237 290 John Tharme M MV50 40 Unattached 01:07:52 01:08:23
238 103 Yvonne Featherstone F FV45 24 Newent Runners 01:08:00 01:08:27
239 527 Jo White F FV35 25 Newent Runners 01:08:00 01:08:29
240 513 Meg Veale F FSEN 22 Unattached 01:08:18 01:08:31
241 299 Jackie TURNER F FV45 25 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:08:30 01:08:44
242 15 LIZA BARBER F FV45 26 Newent Runners 01:08:27 01:08:56
243 20 Teddy Barnes F FSEN 23 Unattached 01:08:26 01:08:56
244 203 Steve Massey M MV40 56 Malvern Joggers 01:08:46 01:09:02
245 526 Andrew WHITE M MV50 41 Unattached 01:09:01 01:09:34
246 531 Kirsty WILKS F FSEN 24 Unattached 01:09:20 01:09:34
247 274 Vicky Sims F FSEN 25 FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:10:01 01:10:15
248 96 Greg Edwards M MV40 57 Unattached 01:09:49 01:10:23
249 534 Sue Williams F FV45 27 Unattached 01:10:53 01:11:00
250 156 Phillip HOWELLS M MV60 13 Tewkesbury running club 01:10:43 01:11:13
251 166 Patricia Johnson F FV55 10 Malvern Joggers 01:10:57 01:11:20
252 194 Lisa Loudon F FV45 28 Malvern Joggers 01:11:06 01:11:29
253 295 Neil Thwaites M MV50 42 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:12:16 01:12:34
254 106 Sara Force F FV45 29 Angels RC 01:12:21 01:12:46
255 517 Darren Wall M MV40 58 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:12:21 01:12:46
256 297 Andy Toogood M MV40 59 Unattached 01:12:29 01:12:54
257 280 Neil SPRAGUE M MV40 60 Unattached 01:13:10 01:13:30
258 510 Janie Vale F FV35 26 Evesham Vale Running Club 01:13:08 01:13:35
259 256 Helen Robson F FV45 30 Unattached 01:13:05 01:13:38
260 93 Richard Eacock M MV40 61 Unattached 01:13:34 01:14:08
261 21 Nicky Barone F FV35 27 Unattached 01:14:21 01:14:35
262 541 Olivia Harriman F FV35 28 Unattached 01:14:20 01:14:51
263 259 Sally ROOKE F FV45 31 Ledbury & District Harriers 01:15:04 01:15:14
264 172 Sam Jones F FV45 32 Malvern Joggers 01:14:56 01:15:28
265 226 Gail New F FV55 11 Unattached 01:15:37 01:16:06
266 144 JULIE HERBERT F FV35 29 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:15:57 01:16:18
267 518 Fiona WALL F FV35 30 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:16:52 01:17:16
268 87 Rachel Dudman F FV35 31 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:16:55 01:17:19
269 59 Kay Chambers F FV35 32 Malvern Joggers 01:16:56 01:17:28
270 165 Laura Johnson F FV35 33 Unattached 01:16:58 01:17:28
271 6 Faye Anderson F FV35 34 Black Pear Joggers 01:17:23 01:17:42
272 150 Louise Gilbert F FV35 35 Black Pear Joggers 01:17:23 01:17:42
273 78 Alex Day F FV35 36 Unattached 01:17:33 01:17:58
274 73 Jasmine Dargan M SEN 55 Malvern Joggers 01:17:41 01:18:02
275 37 Simon Bethell M SEN 56 Unattached 01:17:39 01:18:05
276 524 Joanna Whalley F FSEN 26 Unattached 01:17:45 01:18:11
277 293 Luke Thomas M MV40 62 Unattached 01:17:48 01:18:12
278 540 Olga Woodward F FSEN 27 Unattached 01:17:42 01:18:14
279 230 Catherine Oliver F FV45 33 Unattached 01:18:33 01:18:45
280 67 Jayne CRESSWELL F FV45 34 Ledbury & District Harriers 01:18:49 01:18:59
281 272 Sheila Sheringham F FV55 12 Malvern tri 01:19:15 01:19:20
282 242 Suzanne PRICE F FV45 35 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:19:01 01:19:24
283 296 Graham Timmins M MV50 43 Unattached 01:19:29 01:20:00
284 90 Maisy Dyer F FSEN 28 Unattached 01:20:40 01:21:04
285 38 Craig Boardman M MV40 63 Unattached 01:20:47 01:21:22
286 145 NICHOLAS HERBERT M MV40 64 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:22:17 01:22:58
287 81 Mandy DENNIS F FSEN 29 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:24:00 01:24:22
288 162 David JAMES M MV60 14 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:24:16 01:24:38
289 253 Claire Rhodes F FV35 37 Unattached 01:25:43 01:26:09
290 222 Sally Nash F FV35 38 Unattached 01:31:39 01:32:06
291 215 Jodie Moffatt F FSEN 30 Malvern Joggers 01:33:53 01:34:25
292 114 Theresa Gilbert F FV45 36 Malvern Joggers 01:33:56 01:34:27
293 188 Susan Lewis F FV45 37 Malvern Joggers 01:33:55 01:34:27
294 528 Ian Whitlock M MV50 44 Malvern Joggers 01:33:55 01:34:28
295 127 Lynsey Hall F FV35 39 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:36:30 01:36:56
296 258 Stephen ROODE M MV50 45 Malvern Joggers 01:36:57 01:36:59
DNF 120 Carolyn Griffin F FV35 0 Angels RC 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF 268 Jade Scott-Walker F FSEN 0 Black Pear Joggers 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF 231 Steve Ollis M MV50 0 Malvern Joggers 00:00:00 00:00:00
Position
Bib #
Athlete Name
Gender
Category
Club
Chip Time
1 129 Henry SLY M SEN Unattached 00:38:57
2 287 Ciaran Connor M SEN City Of Birmingham At 00:39:36
3 57 hugh davies M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:39:48
4 189 Edward HAMBREY M SEN Unattached 00:39:59
5 297 Matt Scriven M V40 Mercia 00:40:04
6 187 Jon NEWEY M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:40:37
7 289 Elliot Prince M SEN Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:40:42
8 66 Steve BELDON M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:40:50
9 88 James HEAD M V40 Gloucester AC 00:41:09
10 174 Mark TEAGUE M SEN WORCESTER AC 00:41:31
11 139 Chris GOSCOMB M SEN Tewkesbury running club 00:41:30
12 13 Matthew DAVIS M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:41:32
13 237 James Wilkinson M SEN Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:41:45
14 102 Shona CROMBIE-HICKS F SEN Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:41:55
15 134 amian Cartland M V40 Unattached 00:42:03
16 211 David O’BRIEN M V40 WORCESTER AC 00:42:10
17 121 Chris ATTWOOD M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:42:52
18 267 Emma ROBERTSON F SEN WORCESTER AC 00:43:23
19 169 Clive ANDREWS M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:43:33
20 20 Darren FULCHER M SEN PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:43:41
21 84 Sam SCHOLEFIELD M SEN Ledbury & District Harriers 00:43:48
22 99 Neil HERRON M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:43:54
23 81 Chris HARRIS M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:44:21
24 162 Rob BOWERY M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:44:31
25 224 Andy CRAWSHAW M V50 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:44:50
26 288 Phil Edwards M V40 Unattached 00:44:54
27 271 Jackie DICKENSON M SEN WORCESTER AC 00:45:01
28 205 Mark WILLIAMS M SEN Unattached 00:45:05
29 2 Dave WOODWARD M SEN Malvern Joggers 00:45:15
30 221 Roly HOLT M SEN Unattached 00:45:20
31 156 Ian SUMMERS M V40 Gloucester AC 00:45:30
32 286 Richard Love M V50 Unattached 00:45:34
33 100 Sven ROUSE M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:45:35
34 119 Leonardo TAGGIO M V50 Black Pear Joggers 00:45:43
35 135 David HEMMINGS M V50 Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:45:47
36 197 Lee HENDERSON M SEN Unattached 00:45:56
37 181 Mark PARKER M V40 Unattached 00:46:01
38 37 Alec VINCENT M V40 Tewkesbury running club 00:45:59
39 142 Peter NUGENT M SEN WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:46:02
40 231 Stuart DAY M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:46:07
41 33 Rob CIANCIO M SEN Unattached 00:46:05
42 285 Gareth Lloyd M SEN PRESTEIGNE PACERS 00:46:01
43 290 Alan Wilcox M V40 Bristol & West 00:46:15
44 252 Mark ZIKKING M V40 Unattached 00:46:38
45 82 Nick ADAMS M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:46:33
46 235 Jozef VRABLIK M SEN Unattached 00:46:33
47 193 Matt WARNE M SEN Unattached 00:46:41
48 130 STEVE MABER M V50 Tewkesbury running club 00:46:53
49 212 Christopher LAW M V50 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:46:40
50 292 Bob Pope M V50 evesham vale 00:47:21
51 246 Daniel BROOKES M SEN Unattached 00:47:23
52 144 DAVE WILSON M SEN Ledbury & District Harriers 00:47:19
53 226 Mike KENNEDY M V40 Almost Athletes 00:47:41
54 228 Lee MITCHELL M SEN Unattached 00:47:49
55 277 Sam Eden M SEN Unattached 00:48:04
56 5 Nic DAUNCEY M V40 Unattached 00:48:01
57 128 Trevor Matty M V50 Malvern Joggers 00:48:10
58 196 JEREMY JONES M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:48:06
59 194 Alex JELLYMAN M SEN Unattached 00:48:13
60 152 Paul HADLEY M SEN Unattached 00:48:20
61 6 Greg INNES M SEN Malvern Joggers 00:48:25
62 160 Dave BOYD M V40 Unattached 00:48:31
63 204 Ben TOON M SEN Malvern Joggers 00:48:46
64 159 Scott WINNARD F SEN Unattached 00:48:51
65 214 Philip BAYLEY M V40 Unattached 00:48:48
66 282 Steve Mesham M V40 PRESTEIGNE PACERS 00:48:52
67 114 Matthew LANCETT M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:49:05
68 11 Philip DEELEY M SEN PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:49:06
69 141 Sarah KELLETT F V35 Black Pear Joggers 00:49:10
70 244 Becky HARDIE F SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:49:09
71 21 David POUND M V50 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:49:18
72 186 Mike MANNING M V50 Unattached 00:49:25
73 56 Francis HOLMES M V60 Unattached 00:49:31
74 223 Nigel SCOTT M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:49:32
75 80 NICHOLAS HERBERT M V40 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:49:44
76 63 Gary DUXBURY M V50 Unattached 00:49:53
77 122 Steve STANBROOK M SEN Unattached 00:49:56
78 72 Steve Potter M V40 Unattached 00:49:58
79 124 Philip JEYES M V40 Almost Athletes 00:50:03
80 8 Pete SCOTT M SEN Unattached 00:50:20
81 35 Gary PAVEY M V40 Tewkesbury running club 00:50:24
82 262 Monique HORNE F SEN Unattached 00:50:34
83 86 Simon BARKER M SEN Newent Runners 00:50:29
84 257 Laurence WILSON M V40 Unattached 00:50:41
85 149 Nick PEMBERTON M V40 Unattached 00:50:32
86 280 Martin Needdarby M SEN Unattached 00:50:52
87 10 Mark WALKER M V50 Malvern Joggers 00:50:59
88 192 Jay DOWDING M SEN Unattached 00:51:14
89 158 Claudia Wilesmith F V35 Unattached 00:51:12
90 179 Matt LESSIMORE M V40 Unattached 00:51:12
91 133 Dan CALE M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:51:14
92 112 Mark SEYLER M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:51:29
93 143 Helen BUCKLEY F V35 Unattached 00:51:37
94 232 Steve MCNELIS M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:51:28
95 281 Joe Gauci M V50 Unattached 00:51:29
96 97 Rebecca CAWTHRAY F V35 Unattached 00:51:43
97 91 Ian DYSON M V60 Malvern Joggers 00:51:49
98 48 Roger SHERRIFF M SEN Malvern Joggers 00:51:55
99 299 Matthew Bastin M V40 Unattached 00:51:35
100 188 SEAN TAYLOR M V40 Unattached 00:52:07
101 103 Jennifer CASHMORE F V45 Unattached 00:52:25
102 248 Shona KELLY F SEN Malvern Joggers 00:52:38
103 89 Robert OWENS M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:52:44
104 94 Andrew HOUGHTON M V50 Unattached 00:52:44
105 25 Shaun Mooney M SEN Unattached 00:52:33
106 296 James Robinson M SEN Unattached 00:52:42
107 222 Philip MILES M V40 Black Pear Joggers 00:52:54
108 4 Andrew BOTTOMLEY M V40 Unattached 00:53:01
109 227 Victoria KENNEDY F V35 Almost Athletes 00:53:09
110 27 Ian WALWYN M V60 Malvern Joggers 00:53:13
111 7 Kelly Langley F V35 Unattached 00:53:13
112 146 Georgina EMILE F V35 Angels RC 00:53:15
113 241 Andy HOOD M V50 Unattached 00:53:07
114 79 PHIL JOHNSON M V40 Unattached 00:53:27
115 259 Jake FREESTONE M V40 Unattached 00:53:14
116 105 Anthony BENNETT M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:53:49
117 195 Victoria WATKINS F V35 Welsh Anglo Athletes 00:53:37
118 270 Andrew WILKINSON M SEN Almost Athletes 00:53:42
119 51 Catherine BOWDEN F SEN Unattached 00:54:03
120 300 Luc Ashworth M SEN Unattached 00:53:44
121 256 Gaynor BRUCE F V45 Unattached 00:53:54
122 3 Deborah PARKER F V35 Malvern Joggers 00:54:19
123 140 Rachel BROWNETT F V35 Tewkesbury running club 00:54:26
124 116 Sally GREEN F V45 Unattached 00:54:29
125 138 Roy HART M V60 Malvern Joggers 00:54:47
126 243 Anthony JONES F V35 Black Pear Joggers 00:54:36
127 298 Alan Jones M V40 Unattached 00:54:47
128 107 Victoria USHER F SEN Unattached 00:55:09
129 255 Richard BRADLEY M V50 Unattached 00:54:59
130 199 Tony PRIVITERA M V50 Unattached 00:55:29
131 125 Mark HARTLAND M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:55:43
132 161 Martin HOLLINGWORTH M V40 Unattached 00:55:54
133 200 Teresa Roberts F V45 Tewkesbury running club 00:55:55
134 12 Christopher LANE M SEN Unattached 00:56:07
135 167 Charlie KIMBERLEY F V35 Unattached 00:55:48
136 104 Lucy Poole F V35 Malvern Joggers 00:56:16
137 59 Andrew GALLAGHER M V50 Malvern Joggers 00:56:12
138 203 Carly MERRIMAN F SEN Tewkesbury running club 00:56:05
139 184 Ben JONES M SEN Unattached 00:56:07
140 147 Sharon PETERS F V45 Tewkesbury running club 00:56:13
141 245 Geoff Newman M V60 Black Pear Joggers 00:56:13
142 260 Brendan WALL M SEN Unattached 00:56:15
143 284 Bryan Lloyd M V50 PRESTEIGNE PACERS 00:56:24
144 98 Peter SMITH M SEN WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:56:32
145 111 Mandie BIRD F V45 Unattached 00:56:37
146 275 Steve OLLIS M V50 Malvern Joggers 00:56:27
147 145 Jason LLOYD M V40 Unattached 00:56:42
148 206 Jon PARKES M SEN Unattached 00:56:41
149 213 Emma DAVIES F V35 Black Pear Joggers 00:56:40
150 18 Mandy NEAL F V55 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:57:02
151 28 Simon GARDNER M V50 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 00:57:02
152 265 Verity PEDLEY F SEN Unattached 00:56:40
153 87 Mike BOLTON M V40 Malvern Joggers 00:56:57
154 249 Pete LANE M V50 Unattached 00:57:14
155 153 Graham SPAULL M SEN Tewkesbury running club 00:57:34
156 263 Nick TUDOR M SEN Unattached 00:57:35
157 77 Cedric VERNET M SEN Unattached 00:57:58
158 258 Kevin WILKINS M V50 Unattached 00:57:56
159 201 Jill HOOPER F SEN CLC Striders 00:57:53
160 123 Jon BENNETT M V40 Unattached 00:58:01
161 180 Adam COLLIER M SEN Unattached 00:57:48
162 117 Alison WALTERS F V35 Angels RC 00:58:04
163 202 CATHY DUDFIELD F V45 Tewkesbury running club 00:58:05
164 254 Dawn DRABBLE F SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:58:07
165 170 Megan JAMES F SEN Unattached 00:58:09
166 171 Rollo RUMFORD M V60 Unattached 00:58:10
167 216 Nick TYLER M V40 Ledbury & District Harriers 00:58:14
168 247 Jill Howell F V45 Tewkesbury running club 00:58:25
169 132 Nigel FAIN M V50 Black Pear Joggers 00:58:34
170 234 Mandy NEUFELD F V45 Angels RC 00:58:48
171 67 Suzie LANE F V45 Malvern Joggers 00:58:42
172 168 Clive MADDOCK M V40 Unattached 00:58:41
173 253 Claire SHACKLOCK F SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:58:48
174 93 Chris MURRAY M SEN Unattached 00:58:56
175 208 Bobby MAUND M SEN Unattached 00:59:01
176 278 Lauren Brown F SEN Unattached 00:58:52
177 291 Neil Palce M V40 North Bristol Running Group 00:59:13
178 210 Paul HILL M SEN Unattached 00:59:07
179 166 Paul LODGE M V50 Unattached 00:59:02
180 172 Clare WATERS F SEN Angels RC 00:59:30
181 131 Karen MABER F V45 Tewkesbury running club 00:59:27
182 190 Rachael TEAGUE F V35 Malvern Joggers 00:59:33
183 38 Elaine VINCENT F V45 Tewkesbury running club 00:59:37
184 251 Kevin GARNESS M SEN Black Pear Joggers 00:59:40
185 295 Shaun Andrews M V50 Unattached 00:59:45
186 294 Darren Andrew M V40 Unattached 00:59:45
187 126 John BARNARD M V50 Unattached 00:59:52
188 198 Brian HENDERSON M SEN Malvern Joggers 01:00:09
189 90 Clare BOLTON F V35 Unattached 01:00:11
190 261 Richard DAVIS M SEN Ledbury & District Harriers 01:00:06
191 60 Lucy GALLAGHER F V45 Malvern Joggers 01:00:34
192 58 Claire HAYNES F SEN Malvern Joggers 01:00:40
193 154 JOANNE CARTER F V45 Angels RC 01:00:44
194 185 Andy HUSBAND M V50 Unattached 01:00:36
195 85 Helen STANLEY F V35 Black Pear Joggers 01:00:54
196 118 Usha HIRA F V35 Black Pear Joggers 01:00:55
197 264 Jay PEDLEY M SEN Unattached 01:00:58
198 78 Cherilyn FORD F V35 Black Pear Joggers 01:01:21
199 207 Claire Johnstone F V35 Angels RC 01:01:09
200 137 Andrew PEASGOOD M SEN Unattached 01:01:14
201 279 Marc Soley M SEN Unattached 01:01:38
202 47 Rupert NEEDHAM M V40 Unattached 01:01:34
203 276 Mark HARDINGES M SEN Unattached 01:01:32
204 274 Katy EACOCK F SEN Black Pear Joggers 01:01:37
205 43 Sue WOODS F V55 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:02:29
206 236 Helen BURTON F V55 Black Pear Joggers 01:02:40
207 69 Anny JAMES F V45 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:03:19
208 164 ALISON DUNN F V45 Unattached 01:03:34
209 106 Lucja NATKANIEC F SEN Unattached 01:03:53
210 173 Ian PROBERT M SEN Unattached 01:03:42
211 238 Christina GIBBS F V45 Unattached 01:03:49
212 283 Jane Mesham F V45 PRESTEIGNE PACERS 01:03:53
213 230 Simon KERSHAW M V50 Unattached 01:04:20
214 150 Ally PEMBERTON F V45 Unattached 01:04:46
215 242 Catherine Kelly F SEN Black Pear Joggers 01:04:42
216 64 Nina OORTMAN F V35 Malvern Joggers 01:05:06
217 165 ANDREW HEATH M V40 Unattached 01:05:04
218 127 Nick GRIFFITHS M V50 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:05:15
219 42 Jackie TURNER F V45 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:05:44
220 293 Edward Cotton M SEN Unattached 01:05:44
221 178 Richard HARDING M V40 Unattached 01:06:08
222 266 Lousie SKILLING F V35 Unattached 01:06:14
223 115 William ADAMS M V50 Unattached 01:06:14
224 209 Colin WESTBURY M V40 Gloucester AC 00:51:39
225 273 John BRYAN M SEN Unattached 01:07:22
226 14 Georgia HART F SEN Unattached 01:07:32
227 120 Ian DENNIS M V50 Unattached 01:07:34
228 54 Phillip HOWELLS M V60 Tewkesbury running club 01:07:55
229 52 Helen CARLISLE F V35 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:07:55
230 45 Ann HEWLETT F V45 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:08:20
231 225 Natalie DAVIES F SEN Unattached 01:08:31
232 40 Nicola PAICE F V45 Unattached 01:08:38
233 183 Edwina DRIVER-DICKERSON F V55 Angels RC 01:08:30
234 30 Ros JEFFERIES F V55 Unattached 01:08:38
235 268 Jackie COLEMAN M SEN Unattached 01:08:46
236 95 Elisabeth ANTHONY F V35 Angels RC 01:09:11
237 1 Steven MASSEY M SEN Malvern Joggers 01:09:32
238 49 William BROWN M V40 Unattached 01:09:40
239 19 Karen COOPER F V45 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:10:15
240 191 Suzanne JONES F V45 Unattached 01:10:14
241 269 Neil COLEMAN M SEN Unattached 01:09:57
242 32 Colin MILLIGAN M V40 Black Pear Joggers 01:10:05
243 41 Jim WHEATSTONE M V40 Malvern Joggers 01:10:56
244 29 Emma GARDNER F SEN PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:10:47
245 218 Sarah WILLIAMS-HUBBARD F V35 Black Pear Joggers 01:10:55
246 151 Sheila MAUND F V35 Malvern Joggers 01:11:28
247 157 Gerry TAGGART M V60 Unattached 01:11:19
248 175 Emma GUMMERY F SEN Ledbury & District Harriers 01:11:49
249 176 Ian FULLER M V40 Unattached 01:11:49
250 50 Emma BROWN F V35 Unattached 01:11:57
251 83 Maria PORTER F V35 Black Pear Joggers 01:12:41
252 17 Lydia STENSON F SEN Black Pear Joggers 01:13:29
253 39 Neil THWAITES M SEN PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:14:07
254 26 Joyce MORRISON F V55 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:15:52
255 113 Steve ROODE M V50 Malvern Joggers 01:16:17
256 233 Trevor CLARK M V50 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:15:40
257 219 Helen Kelly F V45 Newent Runners 01:16:58
258 220 Kerry CAWKWELL F V35 Newent Runners 01:17:00
259 70 Julian LOCKYEAR M V50 Unattached 01:17:19
260 23 Jo SPRAGUE F V35 Unattached 01:17:47
261 22 Neil SPRAGUE M V40 Unattached 01:17:50
262 68 Lesley STERRY F V45 Unattached 01:19:15
263 272 Clare BRYAN F SEN Unattached 01:19:16
264 71 David JAMES M V60 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:20:31
265 109 Catherine SIMPSON F V35 Unattached 01:21:07
266 110 Fiona WALL F V35 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:25:56
267 239 Cathy DICKSON F SEN PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:26:09
268 92 JULIE HERBERT F V35 PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:26:00
269 250 Lee GREATBATCH M SEN PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS 01:26:17
Race Number
Time
First Name
Surname
Cat
Club
362 00:37:44 Jay Dowding SM Cheltenham and County Harriers
446 00:37:50 Jon Mansfield MV40 Tewkesbury AC
466 00:38:33 Jon Newey MV40 Malvern Joggers
579 00:38:41 Edward Hambrey SM Unattached
503 00:39:16 Henry Sly SM Unattached
339 00:39:33 Paul Childs SM Black Pear Joggers
342 00:39:40 ciaran connor SM Unattached
598 00:39:44 Matt Scriven MV40 Mercia Fell
542 00:39:52 Hugh Davies SM Unattached
328 00:40:02 Scott Butterworth SM Unattached
388 00:40:11 Chris Goscomb SM Unattached
545 00:40:25 Dee Buchanan SM San Domenico RC
593 00:40:34 Matt Fairland SM Worcester AC
470 00:40:52 David O’Brien MV40 Worcester AC
352 00:40:53 Matt Davis SM Black Pear Joggers
306 00:41:00 Chris Attwood MV40 Black Pear Joggers
569 00:41:02 Steve Linton MV40 Almost Athletes
475 00:41:12 Gary Pavey MV40 Unattached
455 00:41:40 jon miller MV40 Unattached
437 00:41:50 Alan Lewis MV40 Wye Valley Runners
313 00:42:23 Steve Beldon MV40 Malvern Joggers
489 00:42:26 Steve Rooke MV40 Ledbury & District Harriers
453 00:42:33 Dave McGrath MV50 Almost Athletes
303 00:42:37 Clive Andrews MV40 Black Pear Joggers
427 00:42:45 Rob Jones SM Worcester AC
567 00:42:49 Darren Smith MV40 Forest of Dean
529 00:42:57 Toby Whitfield SM Unattached
577 00:43:04 Darren Corbett MV40 Southwell
407 00:43:07 Neil Herron MV50 Black Pear Joggers
970 00:43:20 Matthew Hampton MV40 Almost athletes
566 00:43:22 Richard Powles MV40 Forest of Dean
444 00:43:22 Steve Maber MV50 Tewkesbury AC
526 00:43:42 Neil Watts SM Unattached
434 00:43:47 Chris Law MV50 Ledbury & District Harriers
535 00:43:48 Martin Williams MV45 Croft Ambrey RC
588 00:43:52 Roly Holt SM Unattached
564 00:43:54 Bob Pope MV50 Evesham Vale
533 00:44:00 Charlie Williams MV40 Unattached
505 00:44:05 Alan Southwick SM Black Pear Joggers
519 00:44:07 Vlad Venglar MV40 Unattached
364 00:44:08 Matthew Downes SM Unattached
558 00:44:23 Andy Chamberlain SM Wye Valley Runners
307 00:44:24 daniel badger SM Witney Road Runners
791 00:44:25 Lawrence Wilson MV40 Unattached
355 00:44:26 Stuart Day MV40 Malvern Joggers
463 00:44:34 David Mullin MV40 Unattached
589 00:44:36 Chris Marsh MV50 Sellars Bridge Striders
534 00:44:36 Mark Williams SM Unattached
389 00:44:43 Dylan Gould MV40 Unattached
546 00:44:50 David Hemmings MV50 Cheltenham and County Harriers
515 00:44:52 Laura Tootell FV35 Wye Valley Runners
305 00:45:04 Sarah Armstrong FV45 Amazing Feet Running Club
562 00:45:06 Gintare Gaigaliene FV35 Wye Valley Runners
375 00:45:17 John Featherstone MV40 Newent Runners
599 00:45:19 Tony Lewington MV60 Teme Valley Tri
586 00:45:25 Steven Measham MV40 Presteigne Pacers
725 00:45:33 Alison Carr FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders
531 00:45:33 Alan Wilcox MV40 Unattached
501 00:45:34 Vikki Sivertson FV45 Unattached
372 00:45:35 Charlie Emmerson SM Unattached
358 00:45:49 Benjamin Dillon SM Black Pear Joggers
451 00:45:51 Trevor Matty MV40 Malvern Joggers
351 00:45:52 James King MV50 Black Pear Joggers
345 00:45:53 Ashley Cooke MV50 Hereford Couriers
450 00:45:56 Paul Mason MV50 Tewkesbury AC
416 00:46:04 Greg Innes SM Malvern Joggers
860 00:46:12 Martin Reed-Darby SM Unattached
559 00:46:18 Leah Wood SM Unattached
365 00:46:24 Richard Drewett MV50 Black Pear Joggers
843 00:46:34 Anthony Champken MV50 Wye valley Runners
386 00:46:46 Matthew Gillen MV40 Unattached
550 00:46:47 Richard Millard SM Unattached
584 00:46:48 Mark Zikking MV40 Evesham Vale
541 00:45:51 Matthew Lancett SM Unattached
411 00:46:59 Nick Hooper SM Unattached
487 00:47:14 Cindy Richards FV35 Black Pear Joggers
844 00:47:16 Mark Stephens MV40 Almost athletes
592 00:47:18 Neil Jacks MV40 Wye valley Runners
341 00:47:23 Matthew Cole SM Newent Runners
600 00:47:26 Bill Adsett MV50 Malvern Joggers
551 00:47:28 David Barsfield SM Unattached
384 00:47:32 Trudie Garwood-Gowers FV35 Unattached
459 00:47:40 Ian Morgan SM Unattached
406 00:47:42 Nicholas Herbert MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders
578 00:47:55 Jon Beeks SM Wye Valley Runners
369 00:48:10 Nick Eacock MV40 Black Pear Joggers
556 00:48:12 Paul Kemp SM Wye Valley Runners
486 00:48:14 Ben Reid SM Tewkesbury AC
441 00:48:16 Mark Lockley MV40 Unattached
338 00:48:18 nikki childs FV45 Wye Valley Runners
311 00:48:20 Ian Bartlett MV40 Unattached
499 00:48:25 Mark Seyler MV40 Malvern Joggers
839 00:48:30 Matthew Bastin MV40 Unattached
439 00:48:34 Tim Lewis SM Unattached
549 00:48:52 Steve Pottol SM Pershore Plum Plodders
538 00:48:58 Dave Woodward SM Unattached
522 00:49:05 Mark Walker MV50 Malvern Joggers
402 00:49:06 Becky Hardie SF Black Pear Joggers
813 00:49:07 Mark Gingell MV40 Malvern Joggers
500 00:49:30 Roger Sherriff MV50 Malvern Joggers
741 00:49:31 Jess Sly FV35 Unattached
425 00:49:32 Anthony Jones MV40 Black Pear Joggers
731 00:49:32 Nick Lobo MV40 Unattached
594 00:49:40 Malcolm Edwards MV40 Wye valley Runners
329 00:49:41 Andrew Callard MV50 Newent Runners
523 00:49:43 Ian Walwyn MV60 Malvern Joggers
498 00:49:45 Pete Scott SM Unattached
528 00:49:46 Deb White FV45 Malvern Joggers
404 00:49:50 scott hawkins SM Unattached
332 00:49:51 Thomas Carr MV50 Unattached
492 00:49:54 debbie russell FV35 Unattached
575 00:49:56 Neil Gardner SM Unattached
327 00:50:06 John Bryan SM Malvern Joggers
496 00:50:21 Gerald Sanders MV50 Amazing Feet Running Club
322 00:50:26 David Boyd MV40 Unattached
354 00:50:28 Natasha Day SF Black Pear Joggers
353 00:50:28 Marianne Day SF Unattached
506 00:50:37 Graham Spaull SM Tewkesbury AC
349 00:50:38 Carol Cowley FV55 Tewkesbury AC
483 00:50:42 benjamin rean SM Unattached
424 00:50:48 Alan Jones MV40 Unattached
867 00:50:54 Jim Trowbridge MV50 Almost athletes
448 00:50:55 Sam Marshall SM Malvern Joggers
440 00:51:07 Andrew Lloyd SM Newent Runners
557 00:51:08 Debbie Lee FV35 Gloucester AC
331 00:51:10 Alison Cooke FV45 Hereford Couriers
479 00:51:11 DAVID POUND MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders
319 00:51:12 Paul Booth MV40 Tewkesbury AC
595 00:51:13 Peter Wilson MV40 Malvern Joggers
325 00:51:20 chris brown SM Unattached
326 00:51:21 Rachel Brownett FV35 Unattached
430 00:51:22 Shona Kelly SF Unattached
570 00:51:23 Jason Lloyd MV40 Unattached
476 00:51:38 Tony Pilling SM Unattached
428 00:51:48 Sarah Kellet FV35 Black Pear Joggers
490 00:51:49 Philip Rowe MV50 Egdon Heath Harriers
371 00:51:50 Georgina Emile FV35 Angels RC
561 00:51:51 Terry Whitsun MV60 Unattached
563 00:51:51 Ed Brandley SM Almost Athletes
373 00:51:52 Rob Emmerson MV50 Unattached
572 00:52:03 Andrew Bottomley MV40 Unattached
474 00:52:12 Debbie Parker FV35 Malvern Joggers
467 00:52:13 Geoff Newman MV60 Black Pear Joggers
409 00:52:40 Daniel Hinchliffe SM Unattached
462 00:52:44 Stephen Morris MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders
574 00:52:49 Nic Dawley MV40 Unattached
401 00:52:55 Ian Hannis MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders
553 00:52:56 David Humphries SM Unattached
502 00:52:59 Ewelina Skolimowska SF Black Pear Joggers
421 00:53:06 Megan James SF Newent Runners
507 00:53:23 Jo Stockton FV35 Unattached
478 00:53:23 Alan Peffers MV50 Unattached
397 00:53:25 Julie Hall FV35 Black Pear Joggers
518 00:53:30 Nick Tyler MV40 Ledbury & District Harriers
336 00:53:33 Rachel Cashmore FV45 Malvern Joggers
321 00:53:47 Catherine Bowden SF Unattached
382 00:53:49 Simon Gardner MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders
576 00:53:52 Joanne Bracewell FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders
540 00:54:11 craig yardley MV50 Unattached
317 00:54:13 Calvin Blandford MV40 Tewkesbury AC
494 00:54:15 Laura Samuel SF Unattached
481 00:54:17 Emily Priest SF Malvern Joggers
790 00:54:20 Tom Barter SM Malvern Joggers
445 00:54:22 Clive Maddock MV40 Unattached
396 00:54:26 Adam Hall MV40 Malvern Joggers
469 00:54:28 Wulstan Nixon SM Unattached
471 00:54:36 Steve Ollis MV50 Malvern Joggers
394 00:54:39 Mark Griffiths SM Unattached
443 00:54:48 Karen Maber FV45 Tewkesbury AC
795 00:54:50 Martin Hollingworth MV40 Unattached
356 00:54:53 Phil Deeley SM Pershore Plum Plodders
480 00:55:00 Alison Priest FV45 Malvern Joggers
343 00:55:02 Claire Constanduros FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders
360 00:55:10 Scott Dodds SM Unattached
554 00:55:24 Glyn Davies MV40 Malvern Joggers
547 00:55:26 Caz Kibble FV45 Evesham Vale
403 00:55:29 Steve Harris MV60 Black Pear Joggers
543 00:55:31 Andrew Peasgood MV50 Unattached
420 00:55:40 Lee James MV40 Spirit Of Monmouth
302 00:55:44 Rachel Alexander SF Worcester AC
585 00:55:45 Steve McNelis SM Black Pear Joggers
314 00:55:57 Louise Bickley FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders
340 00:55:57 Trevor Clark MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders
337 00:55:59 Rebecca Cawthray FV35 Unattached
316 00:56:10 Jill Blakeney FV35 Unattached
504 00:56:18 Peter Smith MV60 Wye Valley Runners
301 00:56:31 Janet Adsett FV45 Malvern Joggers
583 00:56:30 Brian Henderson MV60 Malvern Joggers
495 00:56:54 Paul Samuels MV50 Bournville Harriers
484 00:57:02 David Rean SM Unattached
521 00:57:06 Toby Wales MV40 Spirit Of Monmouth
798 00:57:10 Max Cullen MV50 Unattached
971 00:57:15 Helen Ford FV45 Unattached
423 00:57:29 Claire Johnstone FV35 Angels RC
509 00:57:30 Micaela Swan FV35 Newent Runners
464 00:57:35 Stuart Munday MV60 Black Pear Joggers
438 00:57:38 Matthew Lewis SM Unattached
304 00:57:46 Mike Anstey MV50 Malvern Joggers
436 00:58:01 Sarah Leaver FV45 Angels RC
361 00:58:03 Adrian Dover MV60 Newent Runners
383 00:58:04 kevin garness SM Black Pear Joggers
472 00:58:06 Neil Paice MV40 Hogweed Trotters
391 00:58:09 Selena Goulstone SF Tewkesbury AC
513 00:58:11 Michelle Thompson FV35 Black Pear Joggers
524 00:58:14 Claire Waters FV45 Angels RC
568 00:58:20 John Roe MV50 Malvern Joggers
387 00:58:33 Julian Goodwin MV40 Unattached
837 00:58:42 Sharon Pates FV45 Tewkesbury AC
370 00:58:51 Simon Edwards SM Black Pear Joggers
315 00:58:52 Aaron Binnersley MV40 Unattached
508 00:58:53 Alex Strickley SM Unattached
457 00:58:54 Adele Mitchell FV35 Unattached
417 00:59:14 Tracy Jackson FV35 Angels RC
552 00:59:17 Keuth Breese MV40 Unattached
587 00:59:19 Jne Measham FV45 Presteigne Pacers
560 00:59:21 Les Chamberlain MV60 Wye Valley Runners
456 00:59:33 Emma Millman FV35 Angels RC
537 00:59:35 Sue Woods FV55 Pershore Plum Plodders
323 00:59:37 David Brett MV50 Malvern Joggers
516 00:59:39 Isabel Troy FV55 Unattached
359 00:59:51 Mark Dillon MV50 Black Pear Joggers
405 00:59:57 Julie Herbert SF Pershore Plum Plodders
385 01:00:04 Paul Gilder MV40 Black Pear Joggers
536 01:00:11 Mike Wilson MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders
418 01:00:41 Anny James FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders
433 01:00:46 Caroline Kimberley FV55 Unattached
408 01:00:47 Ann Hewlett FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders
512 01:01:02 Jennifer Thomas FV55 Unattached
392 01:01:04 Neil Griffith MV40 Unattached
539 01:01:06 Rhian Wyman SF Unattached
367 01:01:11 Russell Dyer MV40 Newent Runners
548 01:01:13 Catherine Kelly SF Black Pear Joggers
380 01:01:21 Lucy Gallagher FV45 Malvern Joggers
458 01:01:31 David More MV50 Unattached
366 01:01:40 Emma Duncombe SF Angels RC
347 01:02:01 Karen Cooper FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders
491 01:02:09 Justin Rowling MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders
320 01:02:19 Kim Boskett FV45 Tewkesbury AC
511 01:02:20 Suzanne Tharme FV45 Tewkesbury AC
442 01:02:22 Paul Lodge MV40 Unattached
454 01:02:33 Simone Melia FV35 Black Pear Joggers
582 01:02:50 Marcus Walker MV40 Unattached
555 01:02:51 Colin Allen SM Unattached
473 01:02:56 Nicola Paice FV45 Hogweed Trotters
333 01:02:58 Geoff Carson MV40 Unattached
452 01:02:59 Leah McAteer FV35 Newent Runners
350 01:03:00 Duncan Cresswell SM Ledbury & District Harriers
330 01:03:07 Helen Carlisle FV35 Pershore Plum Plodders
308 01:03:24 Chris Barber MV50 Newent Runners
368 01:03:25 Kate Eacock FV35 Black Pear Joggers
477 01:03:26 Darren Perry SM Unattached
532 01:03:27 Sheila Wilcox FV45 Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)
816 01:03:34 Elizabeth Merrifield FV45 Unattached
835 01:03:35 Sally Howarth FV35 Unattached
357 01:03:40 ian dennis MV50 Unattached
581 01:03:55 Rich Eacock MV40 Droitwich AC
482 01:04:03 Susan Pritt FV45 Newent Runners
415 01:04:06 Phillip Howells MV60 Tewkesbury AC
348 01:04:08 andy coward MV50 Pershore Plum Plodders
309 01:04:10 Liza Barber FV45 Newent Runners
429 01:04:12 Helen Kelly FV45 Newent Runners
324 01:04:48 Lynda Broadway FV45 Malvern Joggers
514 01:04:49 Graham Timmins MV50 Unattached
393 01:04:52 amber griffiths SF Unattached
461 01:04:53 Sarah Morris SF Black Pear Joggers
431 01:05:09 Cathy Kendall FV50 Unattached
544 01:05:43 Kate Jarvis SF Evesham Vale
497 01:05:57 ellie savage SF Unattached
395 01:05:58 tabitha Griffiths SF Unattached
378 01:06:07 Sara Force FV35 Angels RC
312 01:06:31 Caroline Finch SF Malvern Joggers
379 01:06:39 Stephanie Fox FV35 Angels RC
590 01:06:39 Andy Jones MV40 Unattached
591 01:06:39 Pippa Parton FV45 Unattached
381 01:06:52 Emma Gardner SF Pershore Plum Plodders
449 01:07:19 Karen Mason FV45 Tewkesbury AC
517 01:07:30 Jackie Turner FV45 Pershore Plum Plodders
310 01:07:36 Robert Barclay MV60 Black Pear Joggers
580 01:07:37 Rebecca Eacock FV35 Droitwich AC
346 01:08:48 Graham Cooper MV40 Unattached
435 01:09:16 adam layland SM Unattached
399 01:09:34 Mandy Hampton FV45 Newent Runners
460 01:09:36 Louise Morris SF Newent Runners
335 01:09:37 sara carter FV35 Unattached
530 01:10:07 Mandy Whittington FV45 Newent Runners
571 01:10:08 Melainie Boulton FV35 Unattached
390 01:10:15 Sandra Gould FV55 Angels RC
573 01:10:26 Annie Tauk FV35 Unattached
376 01:10:55 Yvonne Featherstone FV45 Newent Runners
510 01:11:12 Kelly Sysum FV35 Angels RC
363 01:11:13 Rob Dowding SM Unattached
596 01:11:38 Rebecca Butt SF Angels RC
485 01:12:56 Rachel Rean FV55 Droitwich AC
972 01:15:15 Claire Bryan FV35 Unattached
419 01:16:10 David James MV70 Pershore Plum Plodders
520 01:20:02 Sophie Vick SF Unattached
973 01:21:51 Jon Morris MV40 Unattached
412 01:36:07 Heather HORTON SF Unattached
488 01:36:07 Steve Roode MV50 Malvern Joggers
597 01:36:07 Andrew Milton MV50 Malvern Joggers
Position
Race Number
Time
First Name
Surname
Cat
Club
1 928 00:38:40 James Smith SM Black Pear Joggers
2 933 00:39:15 Ian Radford SM Black Pear Joggers
3 761 00:39:29 Dan Geisler SM Unattached
4 957 00:40:00 Jon Mansfield MV40 Tewkesbury AC
5 746 00:40:02 Jay Dowding SM Tewkesbury AC
6 865 00:40:03 Richard Walsh SM Black Pear Joggers
7 824 00:40:18 Jon Newey MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
8 734 00:40:35 ciaran connor SM Unattached
9 828 00:40:57 David O’Brien SM Worcester AC
10 896 00:41:18 Andrew Stephens MV40 Monross Trailblazers
11 864 00:41:37 Henry Walker SM unattached
12 752 00:41:41 Phil Edwards SM Unattached
13 770 00:42:07 Josh Hand SM Almost Athletes
14 890 00:42:47 Richard Bevan MV40 Monross Trailblazers
15 858 00:42:53 Anthony Thompson SM Unattached
16 842 00:43:02 Weaver Russell SM Unattached
17 931 00:43:07 Steve Linton MV40 Almost Athletes
18 769 00:43:12 Edward Hambrey SM Unattached
19 952 00:43:21 Peter Duffy SM Unattached
20 887 00:43:25 Rob Bowery SM Tewkesbury AC
21 755 00:43:50 Adrian Ford SM Unattached
22 708 00:43:51 Chris Attwood SM Black Pear Joggers
23 968 00:43:54 Martin O’Connor SM Stroud & District AC
24 704 00:43:56 Clive Andrews MV40 Black Pear Joggers
25 889 00:44:03 Mark Zikking MV40 Evesham Vale RC
26 934 00:44:25 Dave Hemmings MV40 Almost Athletes
27 764 00:44:36 Chris Grubb SM unattached
28 949 00:44:44 Hampton Matthew MV40 Almost Athletes
29 820 00:45:10 David Mullin MV40 unattached
30 877 00:45:13 Nick Adams MV40 Black Pear Joggers
31 801 00:45:30 David Knapper SM unattached
32 871 00:45:56 Martin Williams MV40 Croft Ambrey RC
33 810 00:46:02 Steve Maber MV50 Tewkesbury AC
34 836 00:46:09 Steve Potter MV40 Unattached
35 945 00:46:18 Mark Denely SM Almost Athletes
36 856 00:46:30 Justin Thomas MV40 Unattached
37 701 00:46:46 Bill Adsett MV40 unattached
38 780 00:46:52 Neil Herron MV50 Black Pear Joggers
39 707 00:46:55 Sarah Armstrong FV45 Amazing Feet Running Club
40 805 00:47:00 Nadine Lewycky SF Unattached
41 964 00:47:06 Tony Lewington MV60 Unattached
42 892 00:47:15 Shaun Marshall MV40 Unattached
43 930 00:47:26 Steve Green MV40 Unattached
44 920 00:47:29 Mike Lane SM Black Pear Joggers
45 969 00:47:46 Tristan Mitchell SM Malvern Joggers
46 793 00:48:00 Megan Judge SF Malvern Joggers
47 948 00:48:14 Mark Stephens SM Almost Athletes
48 906 00:48:28 Adam Pollock SM Worcester AC
49 853 00:48:30 Nick Spice SM Almost Athletes
50 901 00:48:36 Paul Barnes MV50 Cheltenham Harriers
51 904 00:48:41 Phil Johnson MV40 Ledbury Harriers
52 908 00:48:47 Anthony Bennett MV40 Malvern Joggers
53 709 00:48:53 Dan Badger SM Malvern Joggers
54 748 00:49:05 Richard Drewett MV50 Black Pear Joggers
55 792 00:49:09 Rob Jones SM Unattached
56 907 00:49:10 Bob Pope MV50 Evesham Vale RC
57 861 00:49:12 Ben Toon SM Malvern Joggers
58 966 00:49:14 David Bousfield SM Unattached
59 913 00:49:15 Paul Evans SM Black Pear Joggers
60 796 00:49:16 Mike Kennedy MV40 Almost Athletes
61 822 00:49:31 Lucinda Neeves SF Almost Athletes
62 726 00:49:27 Jon Briggs MV40 Croft Ambrey RC
63 884 00:49:31 Oliver Dickson SM Unattached
64 811 00:49:48 Trevor Matty MV40 Malvern Joggers
65 874 00:49:57 Stuart Day MV40 Malvern Joggers
66 847 00:50:01 Pete Scott SM Unattached
67 771 00:50:02 Dean Hands MV40 Unattached
68 923 00:50:20 Martin Reed-Darby SM Unattached
69 965 00:50:29 Dan Hunt SM Unattached
70 757 00:50:32 Stephen Foster SM Unattached
71 730 00:50:33 John Bryan SM Malvern Joggers
72 953 00:50:40 Sally Freeman SF Almost Athletes
73 789 00:50:53 Ruth Johnstone FV45 Tewkesbury AC
74 779 00:51:04 Nicholas Herbert SM unattached
75 873 00:51:08 Gareth Wynne SM Unattached
76 794 00:51:16 steve keepax MV40 Malvern Joggers
77 786 00:51:17 Greg Innes SM Malvern Joggers
78 740 00:51:18 graham croney SM Unattached
79 762 00:51:20 Claire Gilbert SF Malvern Joggers
80 956 00:51:23 Stephen Jakeman MV50 Croft Ambrey RC
81 834 00:51:25 Rachel Pierce SF Unattached
82 714 00:51:32 john beard MV40 Unattached
83 817 00:51:33 Ian Morgan SM Road Runners
84 876 00:51:36 Byron Crook MV40 Bolton United Harriers
85 883 00:51:38 David Shacklock SM Black Pear Joggers
86 875 00:51:41 Paul Hadley SM Unattached
87 724 00:51:42 Dave Boyd MV40 unattached
88 774 00:51:45 roy hart MV60 Malvern Joggers
89 855 00:51:50 Jason Taylor MV40 Unattached
90 744 00:52:05 Natasha Day SF Black Pear Joggers
91 915 00:52:09 Marc Radley SM Unattached
92 963 00:52:11 Mungo Park MV60 Tewkesbury AC
93 951 00:52:17 Richard Watkins MV40 Unattached
94 942 00:52:19 Darren Andrews SM Unattached
95 941 00:52:20 Shaun Andrews MV40 Oldbury Swam Tri
96 905 00:52:35 Ben Dillon SM Black Pear Joggers
97 845 00:52:37 Gerald Sanders MV50 Amazing Feet Running Club
98 960 00:52:47 Matthew Bastin MV40 Unattached
99 826 00:53:00 Roy Northcott MV40 Tewkesbury AC
100 705 00:53:05 Carl Anthony MV40 Malvern Joggers
101 947 00:53:23 Caroline Cowley FV55 Tewkesbury AC
102 830 00:53:32 Terry Palliser MV60 Unattached
103 967 00:53:39 James Gerrish SM Unattached
104 888 00:53:41 Trevor Steger MV50 Unattached
105 868 00:53:42 Alison Webb FV35 Unattached
106 760 00:53:43 Andrew Gallagher MV40 Malvern Joggers
107 735 00:53:44 Claire Constanduros FV35 Unattached
108 719 00:53:51 Sam Birch SM Unattached
109 783 00:54:02 Rob Huish SM Unattached
110 880 00:54:03 Terry Whitson MV60 Unattached
111 751 00:54:14 Nick Eacock MV40 Black Pear Joggers
112 954 00:54:22 Harry Breakwell SM Unattached
113 894 00:54:23 Richard Bradley MV50 Unattached
114 841 00:54:25 Matthew Rothwell MV40 Unattached
115 950 00:54:26 Suzanne Tharme FV45 Tewkesbury AC
116 799 00:54:30 Keith Kerwin SM Unattached
117 897 00:54:32 Tony Clements MV40 Unattached
118 927 00:54:50 Debbie Lee FV35 Tewkesbury AC
119 937 00:54:51 David Spackman MV60 Gloucester AC
120 717 00:54:53 Vicky Bentley FV35 Angels RC
121 753 00:54:54 Georgina Emile FV35 Angels RC
122 961 00:55:10 Maria Lord FV35 Evesham Vale RC
123 885 00:55:13 Wendy Holmes FV45 Malvern Joggers
124 938 00:55:17 Greg Best MV50 Unattached
125 926 00:55:19 Joseph Hall MV40 unattached
126 747 00:55:24 Colin Downey MV50 Unattached
127 916 00:55:40 Peter Wilson MV40 Malvern Joggers
128 706 00:55:44 Jones Anthony MV40 Black Pear Joggers
129 838 00:55:45 Harry Pym SM unattached
130 859 00:55:47 Eamon Thompson MV40 Unattached
131 893 00:55:53 Vanessa Ball SF Monross Trailblazers
132 849 00:55:57 Ewelina Skolimowska SF Black Pear Joggers
133 958 00:55:58 Emma Poole FV45 Evesham Vale RC
134 756 00:56:06 Helen Ford FV45 Unattached
135 721 00:56:07 Mike Blanchard SM unattached
136 777 00:56:15 Brian Henderson MV60 Malvern Joggers
137 857 00:56:22 Luke Thomas SM Unattached
138 825 00:56:28 Robinson Nichola SF Black Pear Joggers
139 879 00:56:34 Rachel Labdon FV35 Tewkesbury AC
140 720 00:56:41 Graham Bishop MV40 Unattached
141 854 00:56:47 Shahi Sujan SM Unattached
142 903 00:57:03 Keran Smith SM Unattached
143 733 00:57:04 Trevor Clark MV50 Unattached
144 718 00:57:07 Louise Bickley FV35 Unattached
145 797 00:57:10 Ellen Kenny FV45 Unattached
146 850 00:57:18 Peter Smith MV60 Wye Valley Runners
147 912 00:57:23 Nick Wilkins SF Droitwich AC
148 925 00:57:41 Aaron Bourne SF Unattached
149 743 00:57:54 Alex Day SF Unattached
150 881 00:57:55 Andrew Peasgood MV50 Unattached
151 806 00:58:03 Karen Likeman FV45 Tewkesbury AC
152 715 00:58:28 sara beard FV35 Unattached
153 819 00:58:30 Stephen Morris MV40 Unattached
154 922 00:58:42 Mark Soley SM Unattached
155 773 00:58:46 Steve Harris MV60 Black Pear Joggers
156 959 00:58:59 Tony Simpson MV40 Unattached
157 863 00:59:03 Nicholas Tyler MV40 Unattached
158 742 00:59:04 Glyn Davies MV40 Malvern Joggers
159 736 00:59:04 Mark Cooke SM Malvern Joggers
160 866 00:59:07 David Warburton MV40 unattached
161 800 00:59:09 Caz Kibble FV45 Evesham Vale RC
162 932 00:59:15 Gavin Radford SM Unattached
163 899 00:59:19 Amanda Duncan FV35 Malvern Joggers
164 821 00:59:48 Neil Munday MV40 Unattached
165 702 01:00:06 Janet Adsett FV45 Malvern Joggers
166 851 01:00:13 Sian Smith FV45 Unattached
167 803 01:00:32 Cathryn Langley SF Malvern Joggers
168 852 01:00:35 Deborah Southgate FV55 Angels RC
169 745 01:00:36 Parker Deborah FV35 Malvern Joggers
170 739 01:00:38 Yardley Craig MV50 Unattached
171 703 01:00:47 Jessica Adsett SF unattached
172 900 01:00:49 Andy Husband MV50 Unattached
173 737 01:00:51 Karen Cooper FV45 Unattached
174 940 01:01:02 John Powell MV40 Pershore Plum Plodders
175 767 01:01:10 Adam Hall MV40 Unattached
176 782 01:01:16 Veronika Hnizdilova SF Unattached
177 917 01:01:19 Stephen Ballard MV40 Unattached
178 832 01:01:45 Matthew Peniket SM Unattached
179 886 01:01:51 Peter Rhodes MV60 Evesham Vale RC
180 911 01:01:52 Julie Churchill SF35 Black Pear Joggers
181 910 01:01:52 Richard Churchill MV40 Unattached
182 936 01:01:53 David Paisley MV40 Unattached
183 878 01:02:00 David Herd MV50 Unattached
184 809 01:02:17 Steve Lomas SM Unattached
185 802 01:02:26 Suzie Lane FV45 Malvern Joggers
186 955 01:02:27 Lizzie Breakwell FV35 Malvern Joggers
187 944 01:02:34 Anneke Loader SF35 Malvern Joggers
188 768 01:02:40 Jane Hall FV45 Unattached
189 723 01:02:44 Kim Boskett FV45 Tewkesbury AC
190 895 01:02:57 Robert Prowse MV40 Unattached
191 898 01:03:00 Mark Jennings SM Unattached
192 924 01:03:08 Stephanie Fox SF35 Angels RC
193 882 01:03:23 Claire Shacklock SF Black Pear Joggers
194 946 01:03:27 Katy Husband SF Unattached
195 759 01:03:28 Jacqueline Fowler FV45 Meirionnydd Running Club
196 788 01:03:30 Claire Johnstone FV35 Angels RC
197 921 01:03:35 Mark Cooling MV40 Malvern Joggers
198 808 01:03:47 Paul Lodge MV40 Unattached
199 919 01:04:16 David Williams MV50 Unattached
200 846 01:04:41 Amy Sanderson SF Unattached
201 722 01:04:43 Lucinda Blandford FV35 Tewkesbury AC
202 765 01:04:48 kate Grundy FV35 Unattached
203 778 01:04:53 Julie Herbert SF unattached
204 716 01:05:00 Wendy Bennett FV45 Angels RC
205 781 01:05:10 Alex Heuer SM Unattached
206 918 01:05:15 Peter Mcmanus SM Black Pear Joggers
207 823 01:05:39 Mandy Neufeld FV45 Angels RC
208 710 01:05:41 Scott Baker MV60 Malvern Joggers
209 776 01:05:46 Lyndsey Hedley SF Unattached
210 962 01:05:00 Isla Taylor FV35 Unattached
211 829 01:06:32 Louise Page FV35 Angels RC
212 891 01:06:38 Ian Dennis MV50 Unattached
213 914 01:06:39 Mike Wall MV40 Unattached
214 750 01:06:45 Kate Eacock SF Unattached
215 772 01:06:47 Imogen Harding SF Black Pear Joggers
216 812 01:06:51 Emma Mccance SF Unattached
217 814 01:07:25 Sarah Mcrae SF Unattached
218 848 01:07:26 Paola Sestito FV35 Unattached
219 732 01:07:27 Marie Cavaciuti SF Unattached
220 827 01:07:28 Peter Norton SM Unattached
221 738 01:07:41 Caroline Corbett FV45 Tewkesbury AC
222 929 01:08:10 Bethany Marson SF Unattached
223 909 01:08:19 Michael Lewent MV50 Unattached
224 712 01:08:20 Liza Barber FV45 Unattached
225 711 01:08:21 Chris Barber MV50 Unattached
226 727 01:08:32 Michelle Brighton FV35 Black Pear Joggers
227 763 01:08:34 Paul Gilder MV40 Black Pear Joggers
228 728 01:08:34 Harriet Brown SF Unattached
229 749 01:08:36 Sandra Duncan FV45 unattached
230 870 01:08:46 Sharon Wilkins FV35 Droitwich AC
231 758 01:09:08 Haydn Fowler MV50 Unattached
232 939 01:10:09 Helen Carlisle SF Unattached
233 872 01:10:10 Mike Wilson MV50 Unattached
234 935 01:11:00 Geoff Carson MV40 Tewkesbury AC
235 700 01:11:37 Emma Adams SF Unattached
236 784 01:11:41 Dawn Hyde FV55 Angels RC
237 869 01:12:13 Pippa Whitmore FV55 Unattached
238 729 01:12:33 Claire Bryan SF Unattached
239 804 01:12:34 Sara Force FV45 Angels RC
240 787 01:13:15 Mary Jeynes FV35 Unattached
241 831 01:14:11 Kay Parry FV45 Black Pear Joggers
242 862 01:14:51 Shona Toon SF Unattached
243 713 01:15:36 Debbie Bayliss FV45 Unattached
244 754 01:15:37 Luke Foran SM Unattached
245 785 01:16:30 Debbie Iles FV35 Unattached
246 775 01:17:34 Helen Healey FV55 Angels RC
247 902 01:19:25 James Bruton SM Almost Athletes
248 833 01:19:42 Selina Phelps FV35 Unattached
249 943 01:19:45 Marcus Walker SM Unattached
250 815 01:27:30 Andy Milton MV40 Malvern Joggers
251 840 01:27:31 Steve Roode MV40 Malvern Joggers
252 818 01:40:43 John Morris MV40 Unattached
253 807 01:45:35 Kathy Ling FV65 Wrekin RR
N/A 766 00:00:00 simon Grundy MV40 Unattached
Position
Race Number
Time
First Name
Surname
Cat
Club
1 277 00:37:14 Jonathon Barnes SM Mynyddddu
2 182 00:37:55 Will Joyce SM Telford AC
3 234 00:38:42 James Rose SM Severn AC
4 194 00:39:01 Jin Mansfield MV40 Tewkesbury AC
5 217 00:39:08 Jon Newey MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
6 268 00:40:37 Richard Walsh SM Black Pear Joggers
7 325 00:41:45 Ian Radford SM Unattached
8 143 00:42:05 Jay Dowding SM Unattached
9 278 00:42:21 Simon Hall MV40 Evesham Vale RC
10 327 00:42:27 Clive Andrews MV40 Black Pear Joggers
11 298 00:42:28 David Reid MV40 Evesham Vale RC
12 282 00:42:30 Sam Burnage MV40 Malvern Joggers
13 281 00:42:32 Dave Hemmings MV40 Cheltenham and County Harriers
14 200 00:42:40 Gavin McCaugherty SM BRAT
15 294 00:42:41 Phil Edwards MV40 Unattached
16 288 00:43:07 Chris Attwood SM Black Pear Joggers
17 299 00:43:25 Steve Linton MV40 Cheltenham and County Harriers
18 121 00:43:37 Steve Bradley MV40 Severn AC
19 310 00:43:50 Ian Summers MV40 Gloucester AC
20 295 00:44:24 Chris Midgley MV40 Almost Athletes
21 309 00:44:34 Chris Harris SM Black Pear Joggers
22 170 00:44:46 Neil Herron MV50 Black Pear Joggers
23 343 00:45:20 Matthew Hampton MV40 Almost Athletes
24 102 00:45:30 Nick Adams MV40 Black Pear Joggers
25 331 00:45:54 Rob Bowery SM Tewkesbury AC
26 136 00:45:56 Leslie Dalley MV40 Ledbury & District Harriers
27 250 00:46:02 Alan Southwick SM Black Pear Joggers
28 324 00:46:08 Reuben Crouch SM Unattached
29 354 00:46:12 Tony Lewington MV60 Unattached
30 284 00:46:17 Zbigniew Stasik MV40 Unattached
31 273 00:46:26 Matt Williams SM Unattached
32 307 00:46:32 Martin Williams MV40 Croft Ambrey RC
33 211 00:46:37 David Mullin MV40 Unattached
34 186 00:46:39 Peter King SM Unattached
35 286 00:46:49 sean Taylor SM Malvern Joggers
36 263 00:46:50 Nigel Tillott MV40 Tewkesbury AC
37 119 00:47:19 Stuart Bonham MV50 Evesham Vale RC
38 108 00:47:25 Sarah Armstrong FV45 Amazing Feet RC
39 292 00:47:30 Steve Green MV40 Unattached
40 311 00:47:32 Tony Bennetts MV40 Unattached
41 252 00:47:40 Nick Spice SM Almost Athletes
42 293 00:47:46 Michael Wood MV40 Almost Athletes
43 358 00:47:50 Scott Baddeley MV40 Wye Valley Runners
44 344 00:47:54 Laurence Wilson MV40 Malvern Joggers
45 341 00:48:02 Amy Arnold FV35 Unattached
46 332 00:48:08 Jon Pickering MV40 Malvern Joggers
47 342 00:48:09 Mark Stephens SM Almost Athletes
48 353 00:48:11 Craig Rees SM Wye Valley Runners
49 356 00:48:13 Alan Wilcox MV40 Hogwood trotters
50 154 00:48:16 Benjamin Gardiner SM Gloucester AC
51 213 00:48:26 Edward Munro MV60 Almost Athletes
52 260 00:48:27 Justin Thomas MV40 Unattached
53 195 00:48:28 Paul Mason MV50 Tewkesbury AC
54 229 00:48:29 Bob Pope MV50 Evesham Vale RC
55 364 00:48:33 James Griffin MV50 Unattached
56 122 00:48:52 Michael Brazier SM Black Pear Joggers
57 166 00:48:55 Scott Hawkins SM Unattached
58 235 00:48:56 Rafal Rudzik SM Unattached
59 304 00:48:57 Ryan Odwyer SM Unattached
60 360 00:49:01 Ross Hampson SM Unattached
61 297 00:49:05 Victoria Watkins SF Ledbury & District Harriers
62 183 00:49:09 Megan Judge SF Malvern Joggers
63 177 00:49:21 Rob Huish SM Unattached
64 141 00:49:22 Nigel Dexter SM Unattached
65 163 00:49:23 Shaun Harris SM Unattached
66 265 00:49:24 Laura Tootell FV35 Wye Valley Runners
67 264 00:49:28 Ben Toon SM Unattached
68 305 00:49:40 Mungo Park MV60 Tewkesbury AC
69 320 00:49:41 Oliver Dickson SM Unattached
70 101 00:49:55 Tim Abram MV50 Tewkesbury AC
71 259 00:49:58 Caroline Thomas SF Tewkesbury AC
72 160 00:50:10 Dean Hands MV40 Unattached
73 155 00:50:21 Neil Gardner SM Unattached
74 150 00:50:22 Stuart Foreman SM Unattached
75 238 00:50:24 Craig Sagar SM Unattached
76 207 00:50:27 Jill Moore FV35 Evesham Vale RC
77 242 00:50:30 David Shacklock SM Black Pear Joggers
78 110 00:50:45 Daniel Badger SM Malvern Joggers
79 338 00:50:49 Richard Drewett MV50 Unattached
80 174 00:50:58 Paul Heywood SM Unattached
81 125 00:51:00 Stuart Brown MV50 Malvern Joggers
82 255 00:51:14 Anthony Stewart MV40 Bournville Harriers
83 218 00:51:17 Roy Northcott MV40 Tewkesbury AC
84 291 00:51:18 Tom Harvey SM Unattached
85 329 00:51:20 Laurence James MV40 Unattached
86 149 00:51:27 Paul Evans SM Black Pear Joggers
87 275 00:51:29 Clare Havercroft FV45 Unattached
88 350 00:51:30 Steve Keepax MV40 Malvern Joggers
89 165 00:51:44 Roy Hart MV50 Unattached
90 346 00:52:00 Sarah Kellett FV35 Black Pear Joggers
91 287 00:52:02 Duncan Mounsor MV40 Almost Athletes
92 133 00:52:04 Caroline Cowley FV55 Tewkesbury AC
93 256 00:52:13 Mike Strain MV40 Unattached
94 334 00:52:24 Colin Westbury MV40 Unattached
95 283 00:52:26 Colin Downey MV50 Stourbridge
96 144 00:52:28 Matthew Downes SM Unattached
97 115 00:52:37 Dave Bessant MV45 Black Pear Joggers
98 226 00:52:42 Gavin Peever SM Unattached
99 296 00:52:47 Gareth Turner SM Ledbury & District Harriers
100 261 00:52:48 Luke Thomas SM Unattached
101 279 00:52:50 Sean Evans MV40 Unattached
102 151 00:53:05 Oliver Fox SM Malvern Joggers
103 330 00:53:12 Richard Watkins MV40 Unattached
104 326 00:53:21 Johann Importante SM Evesham Vale RC
105 290 00:53:30 Richard Bradley MV50 Unattached
106 103 00:53:35 Bill Adsett MV40 Unattached
107 201 00:53:37 Richard McGee MV40 Unattached
108 180 00:53:39 Anthony Jones MV40 Black Pear Joggers
109 366 00:53:42 Suzanne Tharme FV45 Tewkesbury AC
110 359 00:53:49 Maria Miles FV35 Wye Valley Runners
111 114 00:53:56 Dean Berry MV40 Unattached
112 313 00:53:59 Robert Smith MV40 Malvern Joggers
113 306 00:54:03 David Nicholas SM Monross Trailblazers
114 362 00:54:04 Chris Marks SM Unattached
115 240 00:54:06 Pete Scott SM Unattached
116 208 00:54:08 Caroline Morgan FV35 Evesham Vale RC
117 276 00:54:16 Sarah Fearn FV35 Unattached
118 328 00:54:24 Robert Badham SM Malvern Joggers
119 220 00:54:35 Steve Ollis MV40 Malvern Joggers
120 323 00:54:53 Bryan Davies MV60 Croft Ambrey RC
121 148 00:54:55 Michael Evans MV50 Chepstow Harriers
122 172 00:54:57 Alex Heuer SM Malvern Joggers
123 145 00:55:09 Stuart Duncan MV50 Chepstow Harriers
124 340 00:55:14 Lizzie Tillott FV45 Unattached
125 120 00:55:16 Dave Boyd MV40 Unattached
126 301 00:55:17 Tony Simpson MV40 Unattached
127 267 00:55:22 Jeremy Trumper MV40 Unattached
128 244 00:55:26 Benjamin Slater SM Unattached
129 214 00:55:27 Richard Nash SM Unattached
130 302 00:55:28 Rachel Odwyer FV35 Unattached
131 126 00:55:35 John Bryan SM Malvern Joggers
132 139 00:55:51 Amanda Dawson FV35 Malvern Joggers
133 269 00:55:55 Ian Walwyn MV60 Malvern Joggers
134 322 00:56:00 David Powell SM Unattached
135 171 00:56:11 Tim Heslop MV40 Evesham Vale RC
136 197 00:56:21 Trevor Matty MV40 Malvern Joggers
137 130 00:56:22 Mark Cooke SM Malvern Joggers
138 300 00:56:23 Emma Poole FV45 Evesham Vale RC
139 187 00:56:24 Rachel Labdon FV35 Malvern Joggers
140 236 00:56:25 Keith Ruff MV50 Malvern Joggers
141 219 00:56:26 Richard Oakley MV40 Unattached
142 246 00:56:35 Peter Smith MV60 Wye Valley Runners
143 147 00:56:40 Denise Evans FV45 Chepstow Harriers
144 289 00:56:42 Robert Hale SM Evesham Vale RC
145 202 00:56:52 Steve McNelis SM Black Pear Joggers
146 185 00:57:25 Caz Kibble FV45 Evesham Vale RC
147 222 00:57:29 Catherine Palk SF Malvern Joggers
148 315 00:57:36 Keith Kerwin SM UK Netrunner
149 118 00:57:47 Stephen Bollard MV40 Unattached
150 117 00:57:48 Mike Blanchard SM Unattached
151 308 00:57:56 Lisa Cunningham FV45 Unattached
152 189 00:58:10 Cathryn Langley SF Unattached
153 239 00:58:13 Paul Samuels MV40 Unattached
154 168 00:58:17 Brian Henderson MV60 Unattached
155 203 00:58:20 Alison Merley FV45 Malvern Joggers
156 274 00:58:24 Wendy Woodhouse FV45 Leamington C&AC
157 347 00:58:25 Andy Husband MV40 Unattached
158 237 00:58:27 Jane Rymer FV45 Chepstow Harriers
159 196 00:58:28 Dave Matthews MV40 Unattached
160 134 00:58:32 Duncan Creswell SM Ledbury & District Harriers
161 352 00:58:37 Steve Jones SM Black Pear Joggers
162 128 00:58:50 Helen Burton FV55 Black Pear Joggers
163 249 00:58:55 Deborah Southgate FV55 Angels RC
164 251 00:58:57 David Spackman MV60 Gloucester AC
165 243 00:59:13 Paul Shurman SM Unattached
166 164 00:59:15 Steve Harris MV60 Black Pear Joggers
167 169 00:59:16 David Herd MV50 Unattached
168 317 00:59:17 Edward Paisley SM Unattached
169 365 00:59:27 Mark James MV40 Unattached
170 363 00:59:28 Philip Wood SM Unattached
171 107 00:59:29 Michael Anstey MV50 Malvern Joggers
172 188 00:59:30 Suzie Lane FV45 Malvern Joggers
173 349 00:59:38 Isla Whitmore SF Malvern Joggers
174 135 00:59:53 Steve Crofts MV50 Unattached
175 142 00:59:55 Craig Dolan MV40 Malvern Joggers
176 175 01:00:00 Paul Hill SM Unattached
177 123 01:00:08 Lynda Broadway FV45 Malvern Joggers
178 109 01:00:17 Emma Attwood FV35 Unattached
179 198 01:00:19 Sian Maxfield FV45 Malvern Joggers
180 266 01:00:21 Issy Troy FV55 Unattached
181 127 01:00:23 Lizzie Bryce SF Unattached
182 230 01:01:01 Peter Ratcliffe MV60 RRC
183 131 01:01:25 Nathan Cooper SM Unattached
184 361 01:01:35 John Brook MV60 Worcester AC
185 357 01:02:04 Stuart Munday MV50 Black Pear Joggers
186 247 01:02:12 Sian Smith MV45 Malvern Joggers
187 285 01:02:37 Robert Horton MV60 Unattached
188 215 01:02:44 Kate Nelms FV35 Angels RC
189 179 01:02:56 Maggie Johnson FV45 Worcester AC
190 225 01:02:57 Andrew Peasgood MV50 Unattached
191 351 01:02:58 Rob Larner MV40 Unattached
192 212 01:03:03 Avril Munday FV55 Black Pear Joggers
193 321 01:03:08 Geoff Carson MV40 Unattached
194 124 01:03:10 Andrew Brown MV40 Malvern Joggers
195 312 01:03:16 Phillip Howells MV60 Tewkesbury AC
196 216 01:03:20 Mandy Neufeld FV45 Angels RC
197 316 01:03:21 David Paisley MV40 Unattached
198 257 01:03:51 Ann Tarry FV45 Evesham Vale RC
199 241 01:03:57 Claire Shacklock SF Black Pear Joggers
200 303 01:04:17 Sue Yardley FV35 Unattached
201 205 01:04:18 Sally Miles FV35 Unattached
202 254 01:04:20 Tracy Stapleton FV35 Unattached
203 104 01:04:34 Janet Adsett FV45 Malvern Joggers
204 105 01:04:35 Jessica Adsett SF Unattached
205 355 01:04:57 Nick Paice MV40 Hogwood trotters
206 339 01:04:58 Lucie Lessimore FV35 Black Pear Joggers
207 137 01:05:02 Glyn Davies SM Malvern Joggers
208 152 01:05:03 Stephanie Fox FV35 Angels RC
209 206 01:05:04 Tanya Milne FV45 Angels RC
210 367 01:05:05 Vicky Merredy SF Unattached
211 204 01:05:00 Lucy Merredy SF Unattached
212 132 01:05:07 Caroline Corbett FV45 Tewkesbury AC
213 337 01:05:14 Jane Ridgeley FV35 Unattached
214 146 01:05:21 Alsion Evans FV35 Black Pear Joggers
215 184 01:05:26 Cathy Kendall FV45 Unattached
216 173 01:05:30 Helen Hey FV35 Malvern Joggers
217 314 01:05:40 Thomas McKendry MV50 Evesham Vale RC
218 190 01:05:43 Sarah Leaver FV45 Angels RC
219 113 01:05:44 Teresa Bennett SF Angels RC
220 248 01:05:47 Paula Smy FV35 Malvern Joggers
221 181 01:05:57 Harvey Jones MV40 Black Pear Joggers
222 111 01:06:03 Scott Baker MV50 Unattached
223 159 01:06:05 Elaine Hampson FV45 Black Pear Joggers
225 140 01:06:09 Ian Dennis MV50 Unattached
226 253 01:06:43 Mike Spragg MV40 Malvern Joggers
227 162 01:08:28 Rachel Harris SF Black Pear Joggers
228 156 01:08:30 Paul Gilder MV40 Black Pear Joggers
229 231 01:08:43 Helen Reid FV35 Unattached
230 345 01:08:45 Dan Cale SM Black Pear Joggers
231 333 01:08:55 Steph Thompson FV45 Unattached
232 138 01:10:20 Jennifer Davies FV45 Malvern Joggers
233 157 01:10:37 Ann Gray FV55 Unattached
234 158 01:10:38 David Gray MV50 Unattached
235 167 01:10:55 Helen Healey FV55 Angels RC
236 271 01:11:12 Jackie Welch SF Unattached
237 272 01:11:13 Pete Welch SM Unattached
238 280 01:11:28 Sam Wardell SM Unattached
239 223 01:12:40 Maddalen Palma SF Unattached
240 335 01:12:41 Katy Doyle SF Unattached
241 116 01:12:42 Denise Bessant FV45 Unattached
242 209 01:14:23 Joyce Morrison FV65 Unattached
243 193 01:16:08 Alice Maddocks SF Unattached
244 336 01:16:09 Anna Handcock SF Unattached
245 112 01:16:18 Tracey Behan FV45 Angels RC
246 318 01:17:06 Charlotte Ansell SF Unattached
247 319 01:17:07 Rebecca Swiggs SF Unattached
248 178 01:17:32 Debbie Iles FV35 Unattached
249 161 01:17:43 Kerry Harrell SF Unattached
250 210 01:19:08 Claire Moten FV45 Unattached
251 233 01:23:15 Steve Roode MV40 Malvern Joggers
252 348 01:23:16 Andrew Milton MV40 Malvern Joggers
253 191 01:38:00 Kathy Ling FV65 Wrekin Road Runners
Position
Race No
Time
First Name
Surname
Cat
Club
1 152 00:36:59 Bart Thomas SM Black Pear Joggers
2 24 00:38:57 Simon Cook SM Solihull & Small Heath AC
3 1 00:39:12 Jon Newey MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
4 100 00:40:11 Colin Stark SM North Norfolk Beach Runners
5 129 00:40:35 Wayne Mayer MV40 Gloucester AC
6 108 00:40:58 David Reid MV40 Evesham Vale RC
7 61 00:41:23 Nick Hooper MV40 Black Pear Joggers
8 133 00:41:41 Tom Randles SM Gloucester AC
9 103 00:41:56 Anthony Thompson SM Unattached
10 151 00:42:00 Tony Marshall MV50 Gloucester AC
11 110 00:42:16 Mark Zikking MV40 Evesham Vale RC
12 139 00:42:18 Richard Gill SM Evesham Vale RC
13 4 00:42:25 Clive Andrews MV40 Black Pear Joggers
14 115 00:42:30 Richard Bevan SM Monross Trail Blazers
15 23 00:42:31 Paul Carter MV40 Unattached
16 147 00:42:46 Chris Smallman MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
17 123 00:42:55 Andy Norman MV50 Severn AC
18 130 00:43:08 Ian Summers MV40 Gloucester AC
19 51 00:42:23 Jonny Harford SM Unattached
20 9 00:43:36 Timothy Barnett SM Unattached
21 7 00:43:40 Chris Attwood SM Black Pear Joggers
22 56 00:43:41 Neil Herron MV40 Black Pear Joggers
23 109 00:44:03 Matt Powell SM Gloucester AC
24 98 00:44:18 Andrew Staniforth MV40 Malvern Joggers
25 53 00:44:36 Chris Harris SM Black Pear Joggers
26 146 00:44:39 Mark Stephens SM Almost Athletes
27 25 00:44:43 Bradley Crouch SM Tewkesbury AC
28 137 00:44:53 Mike Lane SM Black Pear Joggers
29 148 00:44:55 Matthew Hampton MV40 Almost Athletes
30 96 00:44:57 Nick Spice SM Almost Athletes
31 30 00:45:00 Jay Dowding SM Malvern Joggers
32 2 00:45:03 William Adsett MV40 Unattached
33 142 00:45:05 Simon Rea SM Unattached
34 15 00:45:19 Craig Bone MV50 Amazing Feet RC
35 154 00:45:23 Tony Lewington MV50 Unattached
36 39 00:45:35 Ranald Forbes MV40 Unattached
37 105 00:45:43 Matt Williams SM Ladyboyz
38 89 00:45:46 Matt Purslow SM Sheffield RC
39 273 00:45:48 Gemma Collier SF Gloucester AC
40 27 00:45:51 Leslie Dalley MV40 Unattached
41 117 00:46:12 James Fletcher MV40 Monross Trail Blazers
42 114 00:46:15 Scott Baddeley MV40 Wye Valley Runners
43 16 00:46:20 David Bousefield SM Unattached
44 107 00:46:22 stuart Colley SM Unattached
45 13 00:46:29 Anthony Bennett MV40 Malvern Joggers
46 57 00:46:32 Tim Heslop MV40 Evesham Vale RC
47 275 00:46:33 Emma Gill FV35 Evesham Vale RC
48 244 00:46:38 Alison Owens FV35 Malvern Joggers
49 26 00:46:49 Damian Cuke SM CLC Striders
50 12 00:47:06 Oliver Bell SM Almost Athletes
51 127 00:47:13 Paul Turner SM Unattached
52 43 00:47:15 Matthew Gillen MV40 Unattached
53 131 00:47:17 Ben Gearey MV40 Unattached
54 44 00:47:22 Steve Gisbourne MV40 Evesham Vale RC
55 118 00:47:28 Simon Marshall MV40 Monross Trail Blazers
56 46 00:47:31 Steve Green SM Unattached
57 119 00:47:37 Sarah Armstrong FV45 Amazing Feet RC
58 90 00:47:58 Marc Radley SM Unattached
59 132 00:48:00 Mungo Park MV60 Tewkesbury AC
60 282 00:48:04 Fran Osborne FV45 Tewkesbury AC
61 155 00:48:08 Darren Woodall SM Hereford tri
62 256 00:48:18 Terri Thompson FV45 Black Pear Joggers
63 65 00:48:32 Scott Johnston SM Unattached
64 64 00:48:33 Adam Johnston SM Unattached
65 33 00:48:34 Mick Dwyer SM Unattached
66 5 00:48:35 Carl Anthony MV40 Malvern Joggers
67 78 00:48:36 Nick Adams MV40 Black Pear Joggers
68 101 00:48:37 George Sterry SM Amazing Feet RC
69 50 00:48:38 Dean Hands MV40 Unattached
70 38 00:48:42 Matt Fairlamb SM Unattached
71 42 00:48:50 Ben Gardner SM Unattached
72 125 00:48:52 Rob Emmerson MV50 Unattached
73 156 00:48:58 Matt Bastin SM Black Pear Joggers
74 77 00:49:09 Leigh Nelms SM Gloucester AC
75 271 00:49:20 Julie Mitchell FV35 Malvern Joggers
76 37 00:49:31 Michael Evans MV50 Chepstow Harriers
77 88 00:49:31 Bob Pope MV40 Evesham Vale RC
78 113 00:49:32 Shaun Hoyes MV50 Wye Valley Runners
79 126 00:49:43 Thomas Lloyd SM Mudhounds
80 124 00:49:44 Dale Allison SM Mudhounds
81 153 00:49:51 Andy Ralph SM Unattached
82 45 00:50:04 Lawrence Wilson SM Malvern Joggers
83 116 00:50:07 Mike Morris SM Monross Trail Blazers
84 112 00:50:08 Chris Lewis MV40 Hogweed Trotters
85 6 00:50:09 Ed Ashley SM Unattached
86 11 00:50:10 Richard Beetlestone SM UK Netrunner
87 222 00:50:22 Kirstie Harper SF Unattached
88 66 00:50:34 Anthony Jones MV40 Black Pear Joggers
89 279 00:50:35 Laura Tootell FV35 Unattached
90 120 00:50:37 Marc Bingham SM Malvern Joggers
91 68 00:50:40 Paul Jones SM Unattached
92 223 00:54:45 Yvonne Hill FV45 Oswestry Olympians
93 236 00:54:54 Helen Mann SF Unattached
94 40 00:51:07 Stuart Foreman SM Unattached
95 49 00:51:08 James Hampshire SM Unattached
96 72 00:51:13 Robert Jordon MV40 Tewkesbury AC
97 54 00:51:19 Roy Hart MV50 Unattached
98 17 00:51:22 Robert Bowery SM Unattached
99 121 00:51:23 Rick James MV40 Unattached
100 87 00:51:28 Jon Pickering MV40 Malvern Joggers
101 55 00:51:28 Scott Hawkins SM Unattached
102 14 00:51:34 David Bessant MV40 Black Pear Joggers
103 74 00:51:39 David Mullin MV40 Unattached
104 41 00:51:45 Oliver Fox SM Unattached
105 235 00:51:50 Maria Lord FV35 Evesham Vale RC
106 251 00:52:01 Debbie Russell FV35 Malvern Joggers
107 106 00:52:22 Keir Worth SM Unattached
108 73 00:52:26 Ian Martin MV40 Unattached
109 31 00:52:28 Matthew Downes SM Unattached
110 21 00:52:38 John Bryan SM Malvern Joggers
111 83 00:52:44 Gavin Paskin MV40 Black Pear Joggers
112 18 00:52:57 Dave Boyd MV40 Unattached
113 232 00:53:00 Rachel Labdon FV35 Malvern Joggers
114 267 00:53:02 Rachel O’Dwyer FV35 Unattached
115 59 00:53:18 Paul Heywood SM Unattached
116 249 00:53:19 Lucy Prosser FV35 Malvern Joggers
117 136 00:53:21 Marcus Billig SM Unattached
118 149 00:53:29 Shaun Andrews MV40 Unattached
119 226 00:53:30 Emma James SF Unattached
120 141 00:53:38 Robert Badham SM Malvern Joggers
121 128 00:53:51 Nick Purchase MV50 Unattached
122 238 00:53:57 Gillian McCann FV55 Malvern Joggers
123 36 00:54:02 Andrew Evans MV50 Unattached
124 241 00:54:03 Jill Moore FV35 Unattached
125 34 00:54:09 Simon Dye MV40 Unattached
126 138 00:54:13 Andy Wortley SM Unattached
127 260 00:54:15 Suz West FV35 Unattached
128 80 00:54:20 Andrew Norris MV60 Amazing Feet RC
129 63 00:54:26 Neil Humpage MV40 Malvern Joggers
130 99 00:54:41 Alan Stanley MV40 Bromsgrove & Redditch
131 231 00:54:44 Tracy Kennish FV35 Black Pear Joggers
132 209 00:54:47 Julie Caseley FV45 Malvern Joggers
133 79 00:54:50 Geoff Newman MV60 Black Pear Joggers
134 70 00:55:00 Tim Lebbon MV40 Unattached
135 134 00:55:01 Peter Lyons MV40 Usk Runners
136 208 00:55:03 Joanne Brett SF Malvern Joggers
137 269 00:55:30 Paula Williams FV35 Unattached
138 20 00:55:36 Andrew Brown SM Malvern Joggers
139 62 00:55:49 Stefan Howarth SM Unattached
140 140 00:55:51 Alan Jones MV40 Unattached
141 60 00:55:52 Paul Hill SM Unattached
142 111 00:55:54 Matthew Walduck SM Unattached
143 95 00:56:05 Gary Smith SM Unattached
144 84 00:56:12 Andrew Peasgood MV50 Unattached
145 204 00:56:19 Mandie Bird FV45 Unattached
146 8 00:56:46 Daniel Badger SM Unattached
147 71 00:56:51 Arthur Lockyear SM Malvern Joggers
148 219 00:56:52 Janet Fairlamb SF Unattached
149 261 00:56:53 Julie Westcott FV35 Unattached
150 257 00:57:04 Victoria Veness SF Unattached
151 22 00:57:15 Tim Campion MV50 Unattached
152 75 00:57:22 Stuart Munday MV50 Black Pear Joggers
153 218 00:57:25 Denise Evans FV45 Chepstow Harriers
154 268 00:57:48 Theresa Smith FV45 Angels
155 233 00:58:42 Rose Lennard FV45 Unattached
156 284 00:58:47 Sue Kerby FV35 Unattached
157 266 00:58:48 Karen Levinson FV35 Unattached
158 272 00:59:01 Claire Shacklock SF Black Pear Joggers
159 144 00:59:07 Mark James MV40 Unattached
160 58 00:59:08 Alex Hever SM Malvern Joggers
161 143 00:59:09 John Brook MV60 Worcester AC
162 135 00:59:29 Mark Jennings SM Unattached
163 229 01:00:33 Helen Keegan FV35 Unattached
164 211 01:00:40 Elaine Clarke FV35 Evesham Vale RC
165 245 01:00:48 Catherine Palk SF Malvern Joggers
166 264 01:00:50 Debbie Osborne FV45 Evesham Vale RC
167 237 01:01:01 Sian Maxfield FV45 Malvern Joggers
168 227 01:01:02 Maggie Johnson FV45 Worcester AC
169 242 01:01:05 Avril Munday FV55 Black Pear Joggers
170 200 01:01:54 Janet Adsett FV45 Malvern Joggers
171 81 01:02:00 Peter Norton SM Black Pear Joggers
172 277 01:02:09 Natalie Rushton SF Black Pear Joggers
173 52 01:02:13 Dave Harper MV40 Tewkesbury AC
174 262 01:02:20 Isla Whitmore SF Malvern Joggers
175 263 01:02:28 Alison Whitney FV45 Unattached
176 210 01:02:29 Marie Cavaciuti SF Unattached
177 19 01:02:30 David Brett MV50 Malvern Joggers
178 280 01:03:07 Lisa Quinn FV35 Unattached
179 246 01:03:10 Annie Perry SF Unattached
180 94 01:03:44 Pete Scott SM Unattached
181 150 01:03:45 Darren Andrews SM Unattached
182 240 01:04:02 Caroline Miles FV35 Unattached
183 258 01:04:55 Carole Ward FV45 Almost Athletes
184 276 01:05:10 Charlotte Amos FV35 Unattached
185 281 01:05:13 Lorraine Bunn FV40 Malvern Joggers
186 270 01:05:26 Julie Ashworth FV45 Malvern Joggers
187 206 01:05:27 Erika Blott SF Malvern Joggers
188 29 01:05:37 Tom Davies SM Unattached
189 85 01:06:11 Daniel Philpott SM Unattached
190 254 01:06:22 Paula Smy FV35 Malvern Joggers
191 274 01:06:35 Abi Pollard FV35 Malvern Joggers
192 86 01:06:49 Graham Philpott MV50 Almost Athletes
193 205 01:07:25 Kate Blance FV45 Malvern Joggers
194 122 01:07:38 Stuart Horsfall MV50 Malvern Joggers
195 35 01:07:42 Gareth Edwards SM Unattached
196 82 01:07:46 Thomas Parker SM Unattached
197 97 01:07:56 Mark Spicer MV40 Malvern Joggers
198 216 01:07:57 Liz Edwards FV35 Unattached
199 220 01:07:58 Hannah Flemming FV35 Unattached
200 201 01:08:44 Jessica Adsett SF Unattached
201 239 01:09:14 Kathryn Michaela SF Malvern Joggers
202 230 01:09:25 Sian Kemp SF Unattached
203 215 01:09:36 Mandie Eardley FV35 Unattached
204 217 01:09:49 Mikiella Etheridge SF Unattached
205 247 01:09:54 Julie Bott FV35 Black Pear Joggers
206 214 01:10:06 Jennifer Davies FV45 Malvern Joggers
207 221 01:11:53 Wendy Goodman FV35 Unattached
208 145 01:11:54 Andy Milton MV40 Malvern Joggers
209 252 01:11:55 Lisa Sinclair FV35 Unattached
210 69 01:11:56 Steve Roode MV40 Malvern Joggers
211 265 01:16:24 Rebecca O’Dwyer FV35 Unattached
212 278 01:17:07 Hazel Sherrington SF Black Pear Joggers
213 28 01:19:41 Steve Davies MV50 Unattached
214 202 01:27:14 Marian Allen FV55 Rugby & Northampton
215 259 01:27:15 Ruth Waugh FV45 Rugby & Northampton
216 283 01:27:16 Janet Wright FV45 Rugby & Northampton
217 234 01:37:24 Kathy Ling FV65 Wrekin Road Runners